M'Boro Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
M'Boro Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
M'Boro have recorded 59 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.9 per match. S. Berhalter leads the squad with 18 accurate crosses - 2 per game. M. Arfsten is next with 10.
M'Boro Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, M'Boro are averaging 5.9 accurate crosses per match - S. Berhalter leads that period with 18. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of M'Boro vs Cardiff on 17.10.2026.
M'Boro Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do M'Boro average per game?
M'Boro average 5.9 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.9 per match.
Who leads M'Boro for accurate crosses?
S. Berhalter leads M'Boro for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 18 in Championship - an average of 2 per game. M. Arfsten is second with 10.
How do M'Boro's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare M'Boro's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
M'Boro player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Sebastian Berhalter | midfielder | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 78% |
| Max Arfsten | attacker | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 80% |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Neto Borges | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Callum Brittain | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Luke Ayling | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Tommy Conway | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Riley McGree | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Will Lankshear | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Myles Peart-Harris | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Morgan Whittaker | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Aidan Morris | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adilson Malanda | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Radek Vitek | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kyle Joseph | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ashley Phillips | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alfie Jones | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leo Castledine | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sol Brynn | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Byram | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Strelec | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
M'Boro accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Away | 2-3 | 6 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Home | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 4-3 | 6 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Palace | Away | 3-0 | 1 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Away | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 1-1 | 1 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | WBA | Home | 3-1 | 2 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Doncaster | Away | 1-3 | 6 | | | |
M'Boro accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 5.5
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.4
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 6 of 24
M'Boro Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 5 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.5 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 30% | 30% |
M'Boro Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 3.25 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 3.5 | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.4 | 40% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 0% |
M'Boro Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 9.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 8.5 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.9 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
M'Boro Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 5.5 | 6.25 | 5 |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
M'Boro Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.4 | 3.25 | 3.5 |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
M'Boro Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.9 | 9.5 | 8.5 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
M'Boro accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
M'Boro accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 4.75 | 4.5 | 9.25 | 56% |
| Vs top half | 32 | 4.72 | 3.94 | 8.66 | 47% |
| Vs bottom half | 27 | 4.74 | 3.19 | 7.93 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 4.64 | 3.21 | 7.86 | 43% |
M'Boro accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 9.9 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 4.33 | 2.67 | 7 | 0% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 49 | 4.43 | 3.57 | 8 | 43% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 45 | 3.4 | 4.11 | 7.51 | 36% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 50% |
M'Boro next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Cardiff (home) | 9.1 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 10.2 | 5.6 | 4.6 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | Bolton (away) | 9.3 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 10 | 4.6 | 5.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Charlton (home) | 9 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 9 | 3.8 | 5.2 |
M'Boro players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Cardiff accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore M'Boro stats on Statz
M'Boro stats & bet builder pages
M'Boro recent matches
M'Boro next match