M'Boro Assists Stats 2026/2027
M'Boro Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
M'Boro are averaging 1 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.1 total assists on average. That puts them 5th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Cardiff, and a full match-by-match log.
M'Boro Assists Questions
Which M'Boro players have the most assists?
Tommy Conway leads with 3 assists across 8 qualifying appearances (0.38/g, 25% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every M'Boro player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does M'Boro's creator profile look this season?
M'Boro are averaging 1 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.1 for a match-total of 2.1. That ranks 5th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 12.7 key passes per game feeding 16.9 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Cardiff, the page weights M'Boro's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. M'Boro currently convert 8% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 M'Boro fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
M'Boro player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Morgan Whittaker | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tommy Conway | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Luke Ayling | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Sebastian Berhalter | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Callum Brittain | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Aidan Morris | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Lankshear | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Neto Borges | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Radek Vitek | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Riley McGree | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adilson Malanda | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Myles Peart-Harris | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ashley Phillips | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kyle Joseph | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Max Arfsten | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alfie Jones | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leo Castledine | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sol Brynn | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Byram | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Strelec | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
M'Boro assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Stoke City | Away | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Amario Cozier-Duberry (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Tommy Conway (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Birmingham City | Away | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Amario Cozier-Duberry (1) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Luke Ayling (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich City | Home | 4-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Tommy Conway (2) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Callum Brittain (1) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sebastian Berhalter (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | Home | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Luke Ayling (1) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Doncaster Rovers | Away | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Ashley Phillips (1) |
M'Boro assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.11
- Assists against per game
- 1.22
- Match total assists per game
- 2.33
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 17 of 24
M'Boro Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 83% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.11 | 89% | 22% | 0% |
M'Boro Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.17 | 83% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.22 | 78% | 33% | 11% |
M'Boro Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.17 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.33 | 100% | 78% | 44% | 11% | 0% |
M'Boro Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.11 | 1.33 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 89% | 100% | 83% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 22% | 33% | 17% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
M'Boro Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.22 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 78% | 67% | 83% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 33% | 67% | 17% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 17% |
M'Boro Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.33 | 2.67 | 2.17 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 78% | 67% | 83% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 44% | 67% | 33% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 11% | 33% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
M'Boro assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
M'Boro assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 1.15 | 0.92 | 2.08 | 69% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 1.17 | 0.83 | 2 | 66% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 1.23 | 0.86 | 2.09 | 73% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 70% |
M'Boro assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 9 | 1.11 | 1 | 2.11 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 67% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 42 | 1.21 | 0.81 | 2.02 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 37 | 1.24 | 1.11 | 2.35 | 68% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 100% |
M'Boro next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Cardiff (home) | 2.33 | 1.22 | 1.11 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | Bolton (away) | 2.78 | 1 | 1.78 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Charlton (home) | 2.14 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.75 | 1 | 1.75 |
M'Boro players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
M'Boro players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Tommy Conway | attacker | 1 | 9 | 11% |
Cardiff assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
M'Boro stats & bet builder pages
M'Boro recent matches
M'Boro next match