Derby Assists Stats 2026/2027
Derby Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Derby are averaging 0.7 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.9 total assists on average. That puts them 14th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Stoke, and a full match-by-match log.
Derby Assists Questions
Which Derby players have the most assists?
Bobby Clark leads with 2 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.2/g, 20% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Derby player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Derby's creator profile look this season?
Derby are averaging 0.7 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.2 for a match-total of 1.9. That ranks 14th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 7.8 key passes per game feeding 12.3 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Stoke, the page weights Derby's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Derby currently convert 9% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Derby fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Derby player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Bobby Clark | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Mohammed Fuseini | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Carlton Morris | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Oscar Fraulo | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Sammie Szmodics | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Alex Mowatt | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dion Sanderson | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sondre Langås | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Hedges | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Taylor | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Ward | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacob Widell Zetterström | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Ozoh | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lars-Jørgen Salvesen | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Henrik Meister | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Travis | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rhian Brewster | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Vickers | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Bilbija | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Nyambe | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eiran Cashin | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Craig Forsyth | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Max Johnston | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Corey Blackett-Taylor | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Derby assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Away | 4-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mohammed Fuseini (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Rhian Brewster (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Birmingham City | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sammie Szmodics (1) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham United | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Away | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Bobby Clark (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Swansea City | Home | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Cardiff City | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Bobby Clark (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Carlton Morris (1) |
Derby assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.78
- Assists against per game
- 1.33
- Match total assists per game
- 2.11
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 18 of 24
Derby Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 75% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.78 | 67% | 11% | 0% |
Derby Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 80% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.33 | 89% | 44% | 0% |
Derby Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.11 | 100% | 89% | 22% | 0% | 0% |
Derby Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.8 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Derby Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Derby Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.11 | 2.25 | 2 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 89% | 75% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Derby assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Derby assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 0.5 | 1.43 | 1.93 | 64% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 0.83 | 1.04 | 1.88 | 54% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 1.07 | 0.96 | 2.04 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1.14 | 0.93 | 2.07 | 71% |
Derby assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 9 | 0.78 | 1.33 | 2.11 | 89% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 43 | 1 | 0.93 | 1.93 | 53% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 35 | 0.83 | 1 | 1.83 | 57% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100% |
Derby next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Stoke (home) | 2.38 | 1.38 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Sheff Utd (away) | 2.57 | 1.57 | 1 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 1 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Millwall (away) | 2.2 | 1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1 |
Derby players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Stoke assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Derby stats & bet builder pages
Derby recent matches
Derby next match