How many goals, shots and fouls Ryan Hedges gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ryan Hedges has racked up 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 Championship starts for Derby, averaging 0.5 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.6.
Last 5 Championship games for Ryan Hedges: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Derby's wide-attacking outlet, Ryan Hedges blends 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 Championship appearances. The 0.5 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 25% of Championship games (3/12); anytime scorer at 0% (0/12). 1+ fouls comes through in 50% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target in 5 games. Derby's next fixture is against Norwich City on Tue 3rd Nov.
Ryan Hedges has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 Championship appearances for Derby in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.5 shots per game across the season.
Ryan Hedges averages 0.3 shots on target per Championship game in 2026/2027, from 0.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 25% of their 12 appearances for Derby. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Ryan Hedges has had at least one shot on target in 25% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Ryan Hedges has an average match rating of 6.6 across 12 Championship appearances for Derby in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ryan Hedges plays as a winger for Derby in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Ryan Hedges plays for Derby and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Derby brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ryan Hedges's next game is Derby against Norwich City on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ryan Hedges scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 24 appearances for Blackburn Rovers across 1 competition, Championship, with 19 shots (4 on target), 26 key passes, 43 tackles, 1,577 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 24 | 1577 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.98 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | 0.31 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.89 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.99 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.19 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.88 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Millwall (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 44 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 41 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 42 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Wrexham (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 44 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Burnley (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.15 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.49 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Portsmouth (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.12 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 29.7 | 22.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 6 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 14 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Derby County | 12 | 793 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 24 | 1577 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 26 | 26 | 43 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 42 | 2596 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 23 | 46 | 71 | 5 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Derby County | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.66 | - | 73rd of 89 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.48 | 1st of 144 |
| Clearances | 27 | 3.06 | 1st of 144 |
| Passes in the final third | 65 | 7.38 | 1st of 144 |
| Tackles won | 15 | 1.7 | 2nd of 144 |
| Tackles | 23 | 2.61 | 3rd of 144 |
| Passes | 315 | 35.75 | 4th of 144 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.34 | 5th of 144 |
| Accurate passes | 231 | 26.22 | 6th of 144 |