Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Will Lankshear has registered 8 Championship goals and 0 assists across 10 appearances for M'Boro, averaging 3.4 shots and 1.6 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 70% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.2 for the campaign.
Recent form: 3 goals and 8 shots on target in Will Lankshear's last 5 Championship appearances, with 3.4 shots per game over the full season. M'Boro's focal striker, Will Lankshear consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of M'Boro's Championship attack, Will Lankshear has taken 3.4 shots per game across 10 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Will Lankshear's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (60% — 6/10) and 1+ shots on target (70% — 7/10). Last 5 games: 3 goals, 8 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. M'Boro's next fixture is against Cardiff City on Sat 17th Oct.
Will Lankshear has scored 8 goals in 10 Championship appearances for M'Boro — an average of 0.8 per game.
Will Lankshear averages 3.4 shots per game in Championship this season, with 1.6 of those on target.
Will Lankshear has scored in 60% and had 1+ shots on target in 70% of Championship appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Will Lankshear has an average match rating of 7.2 across 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Will Lankshear plays as a striker for M'Boro, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Will Lankshear plays for M'Boro in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Will Lankshear and M'Boro face Cardiff City on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Will Lankshear's historical output against Cardiff City where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.87 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.73 | 4.75 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 3.95 | 100% (10/10) | 26 games | 1.01 | 1.10 |
| Shots on Target | 1.85 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Key Passes | 1.03 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.56 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.11 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacker | 77 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.94 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 87 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.44 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.37 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Championship | Millwall (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.43 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 4-3 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.15 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 55 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Burnley (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.18 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 86 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.91 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Doncaster Rovers (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.47 | 11.2 | 8.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 60% (6/10) | 100% (4/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (2/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 26 games | 25 Feb | 1.01 |
| Shots 2+ | 5 games | 12 Sep | 1.10 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.80 |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.73 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.17 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Middlesbrough | 10 | 842 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 7.18 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Middlesbrough | 3 | 121 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Oxford United | 44 | 2882 | 11 | 2 | 58 | 22 | 30 | 69 | 19 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Oxford United | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Oxford United | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 11 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Middlesbrough | Transfer |
| 31 May 2026 | Oxford United | - | End of loan |
| 5 Aug 2025 | - | Oxford United | Loan |
| 31 May 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | - | End of loan |
| 31 Jan 2025 | - | West Bromwich Albion | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Middlesbrough |
| 2025/2026 | Oxford United |
| 2024/2025 | Oxford United |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 6 | 67% | 43% |
| Right-back | 3 | 33% | 7% |