How many goals, shots and fouls Kyle Joseph gets each game.
Updated 23 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Kyle Joseph has registered 0 Championship goals and 0 assists across 12 appearances for M'Boro, averaging 1 shots and 0.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 42% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 3 shots on target in Kyle Joseph's last 5 Championship appearances, with 1 shots per game over the full season. M'Boro's focal striker, Kyle Joseph consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of M'Boro's Championship attack, Kyle Joseph has taken 1 shots per game across 12 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Kyle Joseph's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (0% — 0/12) and 1+ shots on target (42% — 5/12). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 3 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. M'Boro's next fixture is against Wrexham on Wed 4th Nov.
Kyle Joseph has scored 0 goals in 12 Championship appearances for M'Boro in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Kyle Joseph averages 1 shot per game in Championship in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 12 appearances for M'Boro. They have had at least one shot on target in 42% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Kyle Joseph has scored in 0% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 42%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 3 shots on target.
Kyle Joseph has an average match rating of 6 across 12 Championship appearances for M'Boro in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kyle Joseph plays as a striker for M'Boro in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Kyle Joseph plays for M'Boro and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for M'Boro brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kyle Joseph's next game is M'Boro against Wrexham on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Kyle Joseph scored 8 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 49 appearances for Hull City across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 49 shots (23 on target), 26 key passes, 51 tackles, 2,471 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Hull City | 46 | 2376 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 23 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Hull City | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.32 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.75 | 12.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.08 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.83 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.77 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.27 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.09 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.88 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (away) | 1-5 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.63 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Championship | Millwall (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 4-3 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.23 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.10 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Burnley (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.16 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Middlesbrough | 12 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Middlesbrough | 2 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Hull City | 46 | 2376 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 23 | 23 | 55 | 49 | 6 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Hull City | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Blackpool | 24 | 2002 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 17 | 23 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Hull City | 16 | 1017 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Blackpool | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Blackpool | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | Hull City | Middlesbrough | Transfer |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Blackpool | Hull City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 14 | 2.99 | 28th of 144 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 2.14 | 32nd of 144 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.64 | 32nd of 144 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 1.07 | 33rd of 144 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.28 | 38th of 144 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 1.28 | 39th of 144 |
| Duels won | 34 | 7.27 | 41st of 144 |
| Tackles | 7 | 1.5 | 47th of 144 |