M'Boro Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
M'Boro Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
M'Boro have recorded 88 tackles won across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.8 per match. A. Morris leads the squad with 20 tackles won - 2.86 per game. C. Brittain is next with 13.
M'Boro Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, M'Boro are averaging 8.8 tackles won per match - A. Morris leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of M'Boro vs Cardiff on 17.10.2026.
M'Boro Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do M'Boro average per game?
M'Boro average 8.8 tackles won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.8 per match.
Who leads M'Boro for tackles won?
A. Morris leads M'Boro for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 20 in Championship - an average of 2.86 per game. C. Brittain is second with 13.
How do M'Boro's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare M'Boro's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
M'Boro player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Aidan Morris | midfielder | 10 | 20 | 2 | 70% |
| Callum Brittain | defender | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Sebastian Berhalter | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Riley McGree | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Luke Ayling | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Max Arfsten | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 100% |
| Neto Borges | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Adilson Malanda | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Kyle Joseph | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Ashley Phillips | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Alfie Jones | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Leo Castledine | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Will Lankshear | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Myles Peart-Harris | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Radek Vitek | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommy Conway | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sol Brynn | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Morgan Whittaker | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Byram | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Strelec | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
M'Boro tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Away | 2-3 | 11 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Away | 2-2 | 14 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Home | 2-2 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 4-3 | 7 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Palace | Away | 3-0 | 6 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | WBA | Home | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Doncaster | Away | 1-3 | 9 | | | |
M'Boro tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 9.75
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.5
- Match total tackles won per game
- 19.25
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match tackles won
- 14 of 24
M'Boro Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 6.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 11.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 8 | 9.75 | 88% | 75% | 38% | 38% | 25% |
M'Boro Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 9.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 9.6 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 8 | 9.5 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% |
M'Boro Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 15.67 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 21.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 8 | 19.25 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% |
M'Boro Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 9.75 | 6.33 | 11.8 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 88% | 67% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 75% | 67% | 80% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 38% | 0% | 60% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 38% | 0% | 60% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 40% |
M'Boro Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.5 | 9.33 | 9.6 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 60% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 63% | 100% | 40% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 50% | 67% | 40% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 38% | 33% | 40% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 40% |
M'Boro Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 19.25 | 15.67 | 21.4 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 63% | 67% | 60% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 50% | 33% | 60% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 38% | 0% | 60% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 0% | 40% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 25% | 0% | 40% |
M'Boro tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Championship tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
M'Boro tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 11 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 9 | 6.6 | 15.6 | 20% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 13.5 | 12.5 | 26 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 13.5 | 12.5 | 26 | 50% |
M'Boro tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 7 | 10.29 | 8.29 | 18.57 | 29% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 100% |
M'Boro next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Cardiff (home) | 18 | 7 | 11 | 20.25 | 7.75 | 12.5 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | Bolton (away) | 22.29 | 12.43 | 9.86 | 23.67 | 13.33 | 10.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Charlton (home) | 15.71 | 8.43 | 7.29 | 16 | 8 | 8 |
M'Boro players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Cardiff tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore M'Boro stats on Statz
M'Boro stats & bet builder pages
M'Boro recent matches
M'Boro next match