Stevenage Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027

Stevenage Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Stevenage are averaging 12.9 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.6 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 7th of 24 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Bradford, and a full match-by-match log.

Stevenage Fouls Drawn Questions

Which Stevenage players draw the most fouls?

D. Kemp leads with 14 fouls drawn across 9 qualifying appearances (1.56/g, 67% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Stevenage player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Stevenage's fouls-drawn profile look this season?

Stevenage are averaging 12.9 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 11.7 for a match-total of 24.6. That ranks 7th of 24 for team fouls drawn. They commit 12.5 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.03).

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?

Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Bradford, the page weights Stevenage's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.

What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?

Stevenage's ratio is currently 1.03 - that means they draw 1.03 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Stevenage fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.

Stevenage player fouls drawn rates

Player Position Apps Fouls drawn Per game 1+ hit rate
Ben Broggioattacker331100%
Michael Mellonattacker331100%
Saxon Earleydefender294.5100%
Jordan Houghtonmidfielder242100%
Wanya Marçalattacker133100%
D. Butlerdefender111100%
Joshua Brendan David Magennisattacker88175%
J. Robertsmidfielder7131.8671%
D. Kempmidfielder9141.5667%
Terry Taylormidfielder33167%
C. Piergiannidefender1090.950%
D. Phillipsmidfielder1080.850%
L. James-Wildindefender840.550%
L. Thompsonmidfielder891.1350%
Matthew Smithmidfielder210.550%
L. Freestonedefender950.5644%
T. Vancootendefender1060.640%
Filip Marschallgoalkeeper520.440%
Phoenix Pattersonattacker640.6733%
Oliver Sandersonattacker620.3333%
James Tyrrell Reidattacker320.6733%
Tommy Setfordgoalkeeper4000%
Daniel Bardengoalkeeper1000%
Jasper Pattendendefender1000%
Jack Taylormidfielder1000%

Stevenage fouls drawn match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls drawn Opposition fouls drawn Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League OneWigan AthleticHome1-012921Saxon Earley (3)
19 Sep 2026League OneLeyton OrientAway1-0101525C. Piergianni (3)
10 Sep 2026League OneLuton TownHome2-1101424J. Roberts (3)
5 Sep 2026League OneBarnsleyAway1-517825J. Roberts (5)
1 Sep 2026League OnePeterborough UnitedAway0-081018Terry Taylor (2)
29 Aug 2026League OneDoncaster RoversHome2-215924D. Kemp (3)
25 Aug 2026Carabao CupReadingHome0-313417J. Roberts (3)
22 Aug 2026League OneOxford UnitedHome1-2222042Saxon Earley (6)
15 Aug 2026League OneBurton AlbionAway1-1141630D. Kemp (4)
7 Aug 2026Carabao CupWycombe WanderersAway1-281220D. Kemp (4)

Stevenage Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Stevenage Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Stevenage Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Stevenage next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls drawn for Their fouls drawn against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Bradford (away)------
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Plymouth (home)------
Sat 24 Oct 14:00MK Dons (home)------

Stevenage players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1D. Kempmidfielder71070%
2J. Robertsmidfielder6875%
3Joshua Brendan David Magennisattacker61060%
4Michael Mellonattacker5771%
5Terry Taylormidfielder5771%

Stevenage players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1J. Robertsmidfielder3838%
2Phoenix Pattersonattacker3838%
3C. Piergiannidefender31030%
4D. Kempmidfielder31030%
5D. Phillipsmidfielder31030%

Stevenage players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1J. Robertsmidfielder3838%
2D. Kempmidfielder31030%
3Saxon Earleydefender2729%
4L. Thompsonmidfielder2922%
5Wanya Marçalattacker11100%

Explore fouls drawn on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls Drawn in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Bradford fouls drawn
  • Stevenage stats hub

Stevenage stats & bet builder pages

  • Stevenage Team Stats
  • Stevenage Shots On Target
  • Stevenage Shots
  • Stevenage Fouls Committed
  • Stevenage Tackles
  • Stevenage Goals
  • Stevenage Assists
  • Stevenage Yellow Cards
  • Stevenage Corners
  • Stevenage Expected Goals (xG)
  • Stevenage Big Chances Missed
  • Stevenage Offsides
  • Stevenage Chances Created
  • Stevenage Through Balls
  • Stevenage Accurate Through Balls
  • Stevenage Passes
  • Stevenage Accurate Passes
  • Stevenage Total Crosses
  • Stevenage Accurate Crosses
  • Stevenage Long Balls
  • Stevenage Accurate Long Balls
  • Stevenage Dribble Attempts
  • Stevenage Successful Dribbles
  • Stevenage Touches
  • Stevenage Interceptions
  • Stevenage Aerials Won
  • Stevenage Duels Won
  • Stevenage Clearances
  • Stevenage Blocked Shots
  • Stevenage Ball Recoveries
  • Stevenage Tackles Won

Stevenage recent matches

  • Stevenage 1-0 Wigan: match stats
  • Wigan stats
  • League One stats & standings
  • Stevenage 0-1 Orient: match stats
  • Orient stats
  • Stevenage 2-1 Luton: match stats
  • Luton stats
  • Stevenage 5-1 Barnsley: match stats
  • Barnsley stats
  • Stevenage 0-0 Peterborough: match stats
  • Peterborough stats
  • Stevenage 2-2 Doncaster: match stats
  • Doncaster stats

Stevenage next match

  • Bradford City vs Stevenage - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org