How many goals, shots and fouls Michael Mellon gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Michael Mellon has registered 2 League One goals and 1 assists across 10 appearances for Stevenage, averaging 1.3 shots and 0.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 50% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.8 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 2 shots on target in Michael Mellon's last 5 League One appearances, with 1.3 shots per game over the full season. Stevenage's focal striker, Michael Mellon consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Stevenage's League One attack, Michael Mellon has taken 1.3 shots per game across 10 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Michael Mellon's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (20% — 2/10) and 1+ shots on target (50% — 5/10). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Stevenage's next fixture is against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov.
Michael Mellon has scored 2 goals in 10 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, an average of 0.2 per game, and has scored in 20% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Michael Mellon averages 1.3 shots per game in League One in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 10 appearances for Stevenage. They have had at least one shot on target in 50% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Michael Mellon has scored in 20% of their 10 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 50%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 shots on target.
Michael Mellon has an average match rating of 6.8 across 10 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Michael Mellon plays as a striker for Stevenage in 2026/2027 and has made 10 League One appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Michael Mellon plays for Stevenage and has made 10 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Stevenage brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Michael Mellon's next game is Stevenage against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Michael Mellon scored 10 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Oldham Athletic across 2 competitions: League Two and FA Cup, with 59 shots (26 on target), 14 key passes, 5 tackles, 1,280 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Oldham Athletic | 16 | 1138 | 7 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Oldham Athletic | 2 | 142 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.40 | 19.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Leicester City (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.24 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Bradford City (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.34 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.61 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | League One | Luton Town (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-5 | W | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Peterborough United (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 31 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.22 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Stevenage | 10 | 309 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Oldham Athletic | 16 | 1138 | 7 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Oldham Athletic | 2 | 142 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Bradford City | 15 | 610 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Stockport County | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Stockport County | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | - | Oldham Athletic | Loan |
| 31 May 2025 | Bradford City | - | End of loan |
| 8 Jan 2025 | - | Bradford City | Loan |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Stockport County | - | End of loan |
| 16 Jul 2024 | - | Stockport County | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.29 | 25th of 124 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.58 | 27th of 124 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.58 | 37th of 124 |
| xG | 2.23 | 0.65 | 43rd of 124 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 1.46 | 46th of 124 |
| Aerials won | 10 | 2.91 | 48th of 124 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 1.17 | 55th of 124 |
| Shots | 13 | 3.79 | 56th of 124 |