How many goals, shots and fouls D. Butler gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
D. Butler has made 8 League Two appearances for Swindon in 2026/2027, contributing 2 assists from defence. Averaging 2.4 tackles per game, D. Butler also commits 0.8 fouls per match with 2 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.8.
Recent-form snapshot — 14 tackles and 4 fouls in D. Butler's last 5 League Two games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
D. Butler fills Swindon's full-back slot in League Two 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (2.4 tackles per game) with attacking output (2 assists). The 0.8 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
D. Butler has made 1+ tackles in 100% of League Two appearances this season (8/8). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 14 tackles, 4 fouls. Swindon's next fixture is against Milton Keynes Dons on Sat 7th Nov.
D. Butler averages 2.4 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 8 appearances for Swindon, 19 tackles in all. They made 14 tackles in their last 5 games.
D. Butler commits 0.8 fouls per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has 2 yellow cards from 8 appearances for Swindon, committing at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
D. Butler has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 8 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, 2.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 14 tackles in their last 5 games.
D. Butler has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 League Two appearances for Swindon in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
D. Butler plays as a defender for Swindon in 2026/2027 and has made 8 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
D. Butler plays for Swindon and has made 8 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Swindon brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
D. Butler's next game is Swindon against Milton Keynes Dons on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
D. Butler scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Stevenage across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 1 shot (0 on target), 3 key passes, 15 tackles, 979 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Stevenage | 17 | 829 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.29 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.61 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.77 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.49 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.2 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Rotherham United (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.03 | 58 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Bristol Rovers (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 53 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Rochdale (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 36 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 48 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Salford City (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.02 | 43 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | York City (away) | 4-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 45 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Colchester United (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Reading (home) | 0-3 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 57 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | League One | Stockport County (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 40.7 | 28.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 25 Aug | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 5 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Swindon Town | 8 | 651 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.32 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Stevenage | 17 | 829 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.25 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Stevenage | 32 | 2510 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 22 | 38 | 7 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.77 | - | 59th of 124 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.28 | 3rd of 151 |
| Tackles won | 10 | 1.38 | 17th of 151 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | 0.97 | 22nd of 151 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.14 | 23rd of 151 |
| Tackles | 19 | 2.63 | 32nd of 151 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.28 | 41st of 151 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0.97 | 43rd of 151 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.41 | 49th of 151 |