How many passes Stevenage complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
T. Vancooten has completed the most passes for Stevenage in 2026/2027, 375 in 14 appearances, 26.79 a game, ahead of D. Phillips with 358 and C. Piergianni with 349, across all competitions.
Stevenage complete more passes away from home, 236.0 a game in their last 10 away games against 225.8 in their last 10 at home.
Stevenage completed 446 passes at home to Reading on 25 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 241.8 across their 14 games, and their fewest was 169 at home to Oxford Utd on 22 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Vancooten | 14 | 375 | 26.79 |
| D. Phillips | 14 | 358 | 25.57 |
| C. Piergianni | 14 | 349 | 24.93 |
| L. James-Wildin | 11 | 287 | 26.09 |
| L. Thompson | 13 | 263 | 20.23 |
| L. Freestone | 9 | 236 | 26.22 |
| D. Kemp | 13 | 215 | 16.54 |
| Saxon Earley | 11 | 158 | 14.36 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 12 | 122 | 10.17 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 14 | 117 | 8.36 |
| Tommy Setford | 8 | 112 | 14.00 |
| Terry Taylor | 11 | 102 | 9.27 |
| Filip Marschall | 5 | 95 | 19.00 |
| Joshua Brendan David Magennis | 14 | 91 | 6.50 |
| Ben Broggio | 9 | 66 | 7.33 |
| Matthew Smith | 5 | 65 | 13.00 |
| Jordan Houghton | 7 | 63 | 9.00 |
| J. Roberts | 8 | 62 | 7.75 |
| Jack Taylor | 1 | 58 | 58.00 |
| D. Butler | 1 | 46 | 46.00 |
| Kaelan Casey | 2 | 35 | 17.50 |
| Michael Mellon | 11 | 28 | 2.55 |
| James Tyrrell Reid | 3 | 22 | 7.33 |
| Daniel Barden | 1 | 20 | 20.00 |
| Wanya Marçal | 2 | 17 | 8.50 |
| Joe Knight | 1 | 11 | 11.00 |
| Chem Campbell | 2 | 5 | 2.50 |
| Jasper Pattenden | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Tugra Turhan | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Stevenage | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Leicester (A) | League One | 2-2 | 268 | 591 | 859 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | MK Dons (H) | League One | 0-1 | 224 | 117 | 341 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plymouth (H) | League One | 3-0 | 250 | 267 | 517 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bradford (A) | League One | 2-0 | 214 | 262 | 476 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wigan (H) | League One | 1-0 | 229 | 396 | 625 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Orient (A) | League One | 1-0 | 252 | 221 | 473 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Luton (H) | League One | 2-1 | 177 | 526 | 703 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-5 | 186 | 283 | 469 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Peterborough (A) | League One | 0-0 | 235 | 409 | 644 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Doncaster (H) | League One | 2-2 | 210 | 252 | 462 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Reading (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-3 | 446 | 307 | 753 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Oxford Utd (H) | League One | 1-2 | 169 | 244 | 413 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Burton (A) | League One | 1-1 | 278 | 301 | 579 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Wycombe (A) | Carabao Cup | 1-2 | 247 | 394 | 641 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenage accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Stevenage accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Stevenage accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Stevenage accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Stevenage accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 500.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 525.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 550.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 575.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 600.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |