How many goals, shots and fouls Joe Knight gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Joe Knight has made 7 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Joe Knight also commits 1.1 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.6. They have picked up 4 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 1 tackles and 6 fouls in Joe Knight's last 5 National League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Joe Knight in that conversation.
Joe Knight operates in Sutton's central-midfield unit in National League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.1 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 4 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Joe Knight has made 1+ tackles in 14% of National League appearances (1/7). They have committed 1+ fouls in 43% of games (3/7), with 4 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 1 tackles, 6 fouls, 0 goals. Sutton's next fixture is against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov.
Joe Knight averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 14% of their 7 appearances for Sutton, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Joe Knight commits 1.1 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 43% of their 7 appearances for Sutton, and has picked up 4 yellow cards. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Joe Knight has made at least one tackle in 14% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 43%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards for Sutton.
Joe Knight has an average match rating of 6.6 across 7 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Joe Knight plays as a midfielder for Sutton in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Joe Knight plays for Sutton and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Sutton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Joe Knight's next game is Sutton against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Joe Knight scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 1 appearance for Brighton & Hove Albion across 1 competition, Premier League, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 1 minute played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/9) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/9) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 56% (5/9) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 11% (1/9) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 22% (2/9) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 44% (4/9) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 33% (3/9) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 11% (1/9) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 44% (4/9) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 3-3 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 83 | 66 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Wing | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Reading (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | Premier League | Leeds United (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 59 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 17.7 | 14.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Sutton United | 7 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2026 | - | Stevenage | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.73 | 11th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.73 | 25th of 149 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.18 | 36th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 12 | 2.18 | 42nd of 149 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 1.45 | 46th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.45 | 57th of 149 |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.73 | 62nd of 149 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.36 | 64th of 149 |