How many goals, shots and fouls Terry Taylor gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Terry Taylor has played 9 League One games for Stevenage, contributing 0.6 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.2 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 2 tackles and 1 fouls over the last 5 League One appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Stevenage's League One midfield, Terry Taylor has logged 0.6 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game across 9 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Terry Taylor: 1+ tackles hits in 56% of League One games (5/9); 1+ fouls in 22% (2/9). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 2/1 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Stevenage's next fixture is against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov.
Terry Taylor averages 0.6 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 56% of their 9 appearances for Stevenage, 5 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Terry Taylor commits 0.2 fouls per League One game in 2026/2027, at least one in 22% of their 9 appearances for Stevenage, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Terry Taylor has made at least one tackle in 56% of their 9 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 22%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Stevenage.
Terry Taylor has an average match rating of 6.5 across 9 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Terry Taylor plays as a midfielder for Stevenage in 2026/2027 and has made 9 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 22% of those games.
Terry Taylor plays for Stevenage and has made 9 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Stevenage brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Terry Taylor's next game is Stevenage against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Terry Taylor scored 0 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for Northampton Town across 3 competitions: League One, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 17 shots (5 on target), 30 key passes, 60 tackles, 3,455 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Northampton Town | 42 | 3339 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 7 |
| FA Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Leicester City (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Bradford City (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-5 | W | Central Midfield | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Peterborough United (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Reading (home) | 0-3 | L | Central Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Oxford United (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 26 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 13.5 | 9.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Stevenage | 9 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Northampton Town | 42 | 3339 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 30 | 50 | 60 | 7 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Northampton Town | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Northampton Town | 19 | 1681 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 48 | 5 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 8 | 518 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Charlton Athletic | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Stevenage | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2026 | Northampton Town | Charlton Athletic | End of loan |
| 11 Aug 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Northampton Town | Loan |
| 31 May 2025 | Northampton Town | Charlton Athletic | End of loan |
| 22 Jan 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Northampton Town | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls won | 7 | 3.21 | 68th of 142 |
| Passes in the final third | 30 | 13.78 | 82nd of 142 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 2.3 | 87th of 142 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | 1.84 | 96th of 142 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1.38 | 104th of 142 |
| Tackles | 5 | 2.3 | 114th of 142 |
| Accurate passes | 77 | 35.36 | 115th of 142 |
| Passes | 113 | 51.89 | 115th of 142 |