How many goals, shots and fouls D. Kemp gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 League One games in 2026/2027 D. Kemp has produced 3 goals and 2 assists for Stevenage, taking 2.3 shots per match — 0.6 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 7.2.
Form check — 0 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 League One games, plus 4 shots on target. D. Kemp's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Stevenage's League One attack, D. Kemp contributes from the wing — 3 goals and 2 assists across 11 games — with 2.3 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
D. Kemp's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 55% of games (6/11) — and goalscorer at 18% (2/11). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 64% of appearances. Form line: 0/1/4 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Stevenage's next fixture is against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov.
D. Kemp has 3 goals and 2 assists in 11 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, scoring in 18% of those games and assisting in 18%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 2.3 shots per game across the season.
D. Kemp averages 0.6 shots on target per League One game in 2026/2027, from 2.3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 55% of their 11 appearances for Stevenage. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
D. Kemp has had at least one shot on target in 55% of their 11 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 18%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
D. Kemp has an average match rating of 7.2 across 11 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
D. Kemp plays as a winger for Stevenage in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League One appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
D. Kemp plays for Stevenage and has made 11 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Stevenage brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
D. Kemp's next game is Stevenage against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
D. Kemp scored 7 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 47 appearances for Stevenage across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 55 shots (17 on target), 40 key passes, 32 tackles, 3,234 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Stevenage | 45 | 3084 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 17 | 7 |
| Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.66 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.49 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.24 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.2 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.04 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.65 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.23 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 21 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.24 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Bradford City (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.38 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.12 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.38 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | League One | Luton Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.19 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-5 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 0.23 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Peterborough United (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Reading (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7.2 | 0.16 | 20.0 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 2+ | 8 games | 1 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 8 games | 1 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 8 games | 1 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 3+ | 5 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Stevenage | 11 | 958 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 7 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 2 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.46 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Stevenage | 45 | 3084 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 17 | 39 | 57 | 31 | 7 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Stevenage | 40 | 2975 | 10 | 4 | 65 | 22 | 37 | 54 | 44 | 5 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.92 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Milton Keynes Dons | Stevenage | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.21 | - | 8th of 97 |
| Key passes | 31 | 2.91 | 2nd of 142 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.28 | 3rd of 142 |
| Accurate crosses | 17 | 1.6 | 5th of 142 |
| Shots | 25 | 2.35 | 10th of 142 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.66 | 13th of 142 |
| xG | 2.01 | 0.19 | 14th of 142 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 0.75 | 15th of 142 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.19 | 18th of 142 |