How many goals, shots and fouls Joshua Brendan David Magennis gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Joshua Brendan David Magennis has made 12 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 4 assists. That's 0.3 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 33% of appearances. Joshua Brendan David Magennis averages 1.2 shots and 0.4 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.1.
Across the last 5 League One games Joshua Brendan David Magennis has registered 1 goals and 3 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.2 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis occupies Stevenage's central striker role in League One this season, leading the line in 12 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.2 attempts per game — and assist tally of 4 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 25% of League One appearances this season — 3/12) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 33% — 4/12). Across the last 5 games: 1 goals and 3 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Stevenage's next fixture is against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis has scored 3 goals in 12 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 25% of those games. They have also made 4 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis averages 1.2 shots per game in League One in 2026/2027, 0.4 of them on target, across 12 appearances for Stevenage. They have had at least one shot on target in 33% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis has scored in 25% of their 12 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 33%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 shots on target.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis has an average match rating of 7.1 across 12 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 4 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 assists.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis plays as a striker for Stevenage in 2026/2027 and has made 12 League One appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 4 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis plays for Stevenage and has made 12 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for Stevenage brought 1 goal and 3 assists.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis's next game is Stevenage against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 3 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Joshua Brendan David Magennis scored 7 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 41 appearances for Exeter City across 3 competitions: League One, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 26 shots (12 on target), 17 key passes, 2 tackles, 1,670 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Exeter City | 37 | 1564 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 5 |
| FA Cup | Exeter City | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.76 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.26 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.8 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.22 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.7 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Leicester City (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.91 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Bradford City (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Georgia (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Ukraine (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Hungary (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Georgia (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.3 | 0.12 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Stevenage | 12 | 876 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Northern Ireland | 5 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.37 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Northern Ireland | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Exeter City | 37 | 1564 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Exeter City | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Exeter City | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Exeter City | Stevenage | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Exeter City | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.11 | - | 18th of 84 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.41 | 2nd of 124 |
| Big chances created | 7 | 0.72 | 2nd of 124 |
| Aerials won | 58 | 5.96 | 3rd of 124 |
| Duels won | 75 | 7.71 | 9th of 124 |
| Key passes | 18 | 1.85 | 10th of 124 |
| Fouls committed | 17 | 1.75 | 15th of 124 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.31 | 21st of 124 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.1 | 23rd of 124 |