How many touches Stevenage have, and who has most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
L. James-Wildin has had the most touches for Stevenage in 2026/2027, 756 in 11 appearances, 68.73 a game, ahead of T. Vancooten with 749 and C. Piergianni with 738, across all competitions.
Stevenage have more touches away from home, 538.1 a game in their last 10 away games against 533.8 in their last 10 at home.
Stevenage had 703 touches at home to Reading on 25 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 550.6 across their 14 games, and their fewest was 459 at home to Luton on 10 September.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. James-Wildin | 11 | 756 | 68.73 |
| T. Vancooten | 14 | 749 | 53.50 |
| C. Piergianni | 14 | 738 | 52.71 |
| D. Phillips | 14 | 661 | 47.21 |
| L. Freestone | 9 | 539 | 59.89 |
| D. Kemp | 13 | 500 | 38.46 |
| Saxon Earley | 11 | 455 | 41.36 |
| L. Thompson | 13 | 448 | 34.46 |
| Tommy Setford | 8 | 338 | 42.25 |
| Joshua Brendan David Magennis | 14 | 327 | 23.36 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 14 | 312 | 22.29 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 12 | 302 | 25.17 |
| Filip Marschall | 5 | 244 | 48.80 |
| J. Roberts | 8 | 218 | 27.25 |
| Ben Broggio | 9 | 181 | 20.11 |
| Terry Taylor | 11 | 181 | 16.45 |
| Michael Mellon | 11 | 123 | 11.18 |
| Matthew Smith | 5 | 110 | 22.00 |
| Jordan Houghton | 7 | 109 | 15.57 |
| D. Butler | 1 | 87 | 87.00 |
| Jack Taylor | 1 | 74 | 74.00 |
| James Tyrrell Reid | 3 | 58 | 19.33 |
| Kaelan Casey | 2 | 57 | 28.50 |
| Wanya Marçal | 2 | 54 | 27.00 |
| Daniel Barden | 1 | 36 | 36.00 |
| Joe Knight | 1 | 20 | 20.00 |
| Jasper Pattenden | 1 | 13 | 13.00 |
| Tugra Turhan | 1 | 9 | 9.00 |
| Chem Campbell | 2 | 9 | 4.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Stevenage | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Leicester (A) | League One | 2-2 | 536 | 873 | 1409 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | MK Dons (H) | League One | 0-1 | 545 | 431 | 976 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plymouth (H) | League One | 3-0 | 598 | 595 | 1193 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bradford (A) | League One | 2-0 | 550 | 603 | 1153 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wigan (H) | League One | 1-0 | 525 | 681 | 1206 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Orient (A) | League One | 1-0 | 614 | 572 | 1186 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Luton (H) | League One | 2-1 | 459 | 819 | 1278 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-5 | 539 | 629 | 1168 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Peterborough (A) | League One | 0-0 | 536 | 727 | 1263 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Doncaster (H) | League One | 2-2 | 510 | 541 | 1051 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Reading (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-3 | 703 | 546 | 1249 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Oxford Utd (H) | League One | 1-2 | 489 | 553 | 1042 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Burton (A) | League One | 1-1 | 573 | 593 | 1166 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Wycombe (A) | Carabao Cup | 1-2 | 531 | 692 | 1223 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenage touches | Over 500.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Stevenage touches | Over 525.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Stevenage touches | Over 550.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Stevenage touches | Over 575.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Stevenage touches | Over 600.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent touches | Over 500.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent touches | Over 525.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent touches | Over 550.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent touches | Over 575.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 600.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total touches | Over 1,125.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,150.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,175.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total touches | Over 1,200.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total touches | Over 1,225.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |