How many goals, shots and fouls C. Piergianni gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
C. Piergianni has made 12 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027. Averaging 2 tackles per game, C. Piergianni commits 1.3 fouls per match and has picked up 2 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.1.
Recent form for C. Piergianni: 7 tackles and 5 fouls across the last 5 League One appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
C. Piergianni anchors Stevenage's League One back line in 2026/2027, with 2 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game across 12 appearances. The 2 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, C. Piergianni has made 1+ tackles in 83% of League One appearances (10/12) and committed 1+ fouls in 75% of games. With 2 bookings in 12 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 7 tackles, 5 fouls. Stevenage's next fixture is against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov.
C. Piergianni averages 2 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 83% of their 12 appearances for Stevenage, 24 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
C. Piergianni has 2 yellow cards in 12 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, from 1.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 75% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
C. Piergianni has made at least one tackle in 83% of their 12 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 75%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Stevenage.
C. Piergianni has an average match rating of 7.1 across 12 League One appearances for Stevenage in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
C. Piergianni plays as a defender for Stevenage in 2026/2027 and has made 12 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
C. Piergianni plays for Stevenage and has made 12 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Stevenage brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
C. Piergianni's next game is Stevenage against Oxford United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
C. Piergianni scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Stevenage across 2 competitions: League One and FA Cup, with 46 shots (13 on target), 25 key passes, 40 tackles, 3,875 minutes played and 12 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Stevenage | 44 | 3785 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 13 | 11 |
| FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.81 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.48 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.1 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.7 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.25 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Leicester City (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.02 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Bradford City (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 43 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 42 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | League One | Luton Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-5 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Peterborough United (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.08 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.29 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 33.7 | 23.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 8.7 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Stevenage | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Stevenage | 44 | 3785 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 13 | 25 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.25 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Stevenage | 44 | 3951 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 10 | 26 | 33 | 55 | 9 | 7.39 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.1 | - | 12th of 119 |
| Clearances | 105 | 8.75 | 2nd of 150 |
| Aerials won | 68 | 5.67 | 3rd of 150 |
| Duels won | 105 | 8.75 | 3rd of 150 |
| Blocked shots | 13 | 1.08 | 7th of 150 |
| Tackles | 24 | 2 | 12th of 150 |
| Fouls committed | 15 | 1.25 | 13th of 150 |
| Accurate long balls | 36 | 3 | 13th of 150 |
| Tackles won | 13 | 1.08 | 20th of 150 |