How many goals, shots and fouls James Tyrrell Reid gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 James Tyrrell Reid has registered 0 League One goals and 0 assists across 11 appearances for Reading, averaging 0.5 shots and 0.4 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 27% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.5 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 2 shots on target in James Tyrrell Reid's last 5 League One appearances, with 0.5 shots per game over the full season. Reading's focal striker, James Tyrrell Reid consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Reading's League One attack, James Tyrrell Reid has taken 0.5 shots per game across 11 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, James Tyrrell Reid's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (0% — 0/11) and 1+ shots on target (27% — 3/11). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Reading's next fixture is against Oxford United on Wed 4th Nov.
James Tyrrell Reid has scored 0 goals in 11 League One appearances for Reading in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
James Tyrrell Reid averages 0.5 shots per game in League One in 2026/2027, 0.4 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Reading. They have had at least one shot on target in 27% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
James Tyrrell Reid has scored in 0% of their 11 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 27%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 shots on target.
James Tyrrell Reid has an average match rating of 6.5 across 11 League One appearances for Reading in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
James Tyrrell Reid plays as a striker for Reading in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
James Tyrrell Reid plays for Reading and has made 11 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Reading brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
James Tyrrell Reid's next game is Reading against Oxford United on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
James Tyrrell Reid scored 14 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 48 appearances for Stevenage across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 84 shots (42 on target), 21 key passes, 11 tackles, 3,738 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Stevenage | 46 | 3641 | 14 | 3 | 84 | 42 | 4 |
| Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.01 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 1.03 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.45 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.93 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.79 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.37 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Barnsley (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | League One | Leyton Orient (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Wigan Athletic (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (away) | 1-5 | W | Attacker | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League One | Bradford City (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Brentford (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Cambridge United (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Blackpool (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 42 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Reading | 9 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | League One | Stevenage | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Reading | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Northern Ireland | 6 | 299 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.48 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Northern Ireland | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Stevenage | 46 | 3641 | 14 | 3 | 84 | 42 | 21 | 43 | 11 | 4 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.42 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Stevenage | Reading | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.54 | - | 76th of 84 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.52 | 4th of 124 |
| Fouls committed | 11 | 1.91 | 38th of 124 |
| Aerials won | 10 | 1.74 | 48th of 124 |
| Ball recoveries | 18 | 3.13 | 51st of 124 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.7 | 55th of 124 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.17 | 56th of 124 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 1.22 | 57th of 124 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.17 | 59th of 124 |