How many offsides Norwich have, and who has most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Norwich have 2.6 offsides per game in the Championship in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 2.2, across 13 league games, while Millwall have the most with 3.2.
Mohamed Touré has had the most offsides for Norwich in 2026/2027, 10 in nine appearances, 1.11 a game, ahead of Jovon Makama with five and Mathias Kvistgaarden with four, across all competitions.
Norwich have more offsides at home, 2.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 2.2 in their last 10 away.
Norwich had eight offsides at home to Bolton on 20 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.8 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none at home to S'oton on 14 October.
| Player | Apps | Offsides | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Touré | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 7 |
| Jovon Makama | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 3 |
| Mathias Kvistgaarden | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 2 |
| Anthony Musaba | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 3 |
| Andre Brooks | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 |
| Jack Stacey | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Anis Slimane | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Ruairi McConville | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Darlin Yongwa | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Oscar Schwartau | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Ante Crnac | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Harry Darling | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Ben Chrisene | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Jacob Wright | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Matej Jurasek | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Liam Gibbs | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Lucien Mahovo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bruno Alves | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Daniel Grimshaw | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Papa Amadou Diallo | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kellen Fisher | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Field | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Paris Maghoma | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kenny McLean | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Vladan Kovačević | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| José Córdoba | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| P. Mattsson | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Norwich | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Watford (H) | Championship | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Charlton (A) | Championship | 1-3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Portsmouth (H) | Championship | 0-1 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | S'oton (H) | Championship | 0-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Swansea (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Bolton (H) | Championship | 3-4 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Man City (A) | Carabao Cup | 5-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | M'Boro (A) | Championship | 4-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Birmingham (H) | Championship | 2-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Sheff Utd (A) | Championship | 1-3 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Stoke (A) | Championship | 1-0 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Burnley (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Cardiff (A) | Carabao Cup | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Millwall (A) | Championship | 3-0 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | WBA (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | MK Dons (H) | Carabao Cup | 4-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwich offsides | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Norwich offsides | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Norwich offsides | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Norwich offsides | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Norwich offsides | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total offsides | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total offsides | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total offsides | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total offsides | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total offsides | Over 7.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |