How many goals, shots and fouls Kellen Fisher gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Kellen Fisher has made 5 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 1.8 tackles per game, Kellen Fisher also commits 1.2 fouls per match with 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 5.3.
Recent-form snapshot — 9 tackles and 6 fouls in Kellen Fisher's last 5 Championship games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Kellen Fisher fills Norwich's full-back slot in Championship 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.8 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 1.2 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Kellen Fisher has made 1+ tackles in 80% of Championship appearances this season (4/5). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 60% of games with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 9 tackles, 6 fouls. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Kellen Fisher averages 1.8 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 80% of their 5 appearances for Norwich, 9 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Kellen Fisher commits 1.2 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 5 appearances for Norwich, committing at least one foul in 60% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Kellen Fisher has made at least one tackle in 80% of their 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 1.8 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Kellen Fisher has an average match rating of 5.3 across 5 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kellen Fisher plays as a defender for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Kellen Fisher plays for Norwich and has made 5 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kellen Fisher's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Kellen Fisher scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 47 appearances for Norwich City across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 27 shots (8 on target), 29 key passes, 97 tackles, 3,789 minutes played and 13 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 43 | 3456 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 11 |
| Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.81 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.59 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.27 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.15 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.13 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.36 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Carabao Cup | Manchester City (away) | 5-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 4-3 | L | Right Back | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 41 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Millwall (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Back | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.38 | 42 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Hull City (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.06 | 54 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.04 | 55 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Derby County (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 40 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 0.05 | 30.4 | 24.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 5 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 43 | 3456 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 28 | 50 | 92 | 11 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6.44 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 38 | 2717 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 49 | 66 | 10 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.59 | 23rd of 169 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.3 | 30th of 169 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 2.38 | 37th of 169 |
| Shots | 6 | 1.78 | 42nd of 169 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.3 | 62nd of 169 |
| xG | 0.41 | 0.12 | 66th of 169 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 2.08 | 71st of 169 |
| Fouls committed | 6 | 1.78 | 72nd of 169 |