How many goals, shots and fouls Ben Chrisene gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 Championship starts in 2026/2027, Ben Chrisene averages 2.5 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game for Norwich, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.8.
Last 5 games for Ben Chrisene: 11 tackles, 4 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Norwich's next opponent.
As Norwich's wing-back this season, Ben Chrisene runs at 2.5 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (92% — 11/12) and fouls (50%) are Ben Chrisene's highest-converting markets. 1 yellow cards across 12 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 11 tackles, 4 fouls. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Ben Chrisene averages 2.5 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 92% of their 12 appearances for Norwich, 30 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ben Chrisene commits 0.7 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 12 appearances for Norwich, committing at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ben Chrisene has made at least one tackle in 92% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 2.5 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ben Chrisene has an average match rating of 6.8 across 12 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Ben Chrisene plays as a defender for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Ben Chrisene plays for Norwich and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Ben Chrisene's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ben Chrisene scored 2 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for Norwich City across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 10 shots (4 on target), 12 key passes, 40 tackles, 1,675 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 21 | 1296 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 199 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.66 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.61 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.78 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.07 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.51 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 3-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.03 | 53 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 3-4 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 48 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 4-3 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 30 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.12 | 43 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 32.6 | 25.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 12 | 980 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 21 | 1296 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 28 | 3 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 199 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 26 | 1144 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2024 | - | Norwich City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.8 | - | 73rd of 128 |
| Tackles won | 21 | 1.93 | 3rd of 169 |
| Tackles | 30 | 2.76 | 4th of 169 |
| Fouls won | 13 | 1.19 | 13th of 169 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.09 | 18th of 169 |
| Ball recoveries | 51 | 4.68 | 20th of 169 |
| Duels won | 60 | 5.51 | 22nd of 169 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.18 | 23rd of 169 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 1.29 | 24th of 169 |