How many goals, shots and fouls Kenny McLean gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Kenny McLean averages 2.1 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for Norwich, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.
Last 5 games for Kenny McLean: 9 tackles, 3 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Norwich's Championship setup, Kenny McLean is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.1 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.8 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Kenny McLean's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (67% — 6/9) and fouls (56% — 5/9). Yellow cards: 1 in 9 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 9 tackles, 3 fouls and 0 goals. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Kenny McLean averages 2.1 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 9 appearances for Norwich, 19 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Kenny McLean commits 0.8 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 56% of their 9 appearances for Norwich, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Kenny McLean has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 56%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Norwich.
Kenny McLean has an average match rating of 7 across 9 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kenny McLean plays as a midfielder for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Kenny McLean plays for Norwich and has made 9 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kenny McLean's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Kenny McLean scored 3 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Norwich City across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 35 shots (14 on target), 57 key passes, 70 tackles, 3,746 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 42 | 3621 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 13 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.96 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.67 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.31 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.37 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.68 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.56 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.72 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 3-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 4-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 59 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 53 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.03 | 56 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.15 | 76 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Millwall (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 49 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.14 | 75 | 65 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 66 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 54.8 | 44.2 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 9 | 755 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.06 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Scotland | 4 | 173 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Scotland | 4 | 220 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Scotland | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 42 | 3621 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 13 | 55 | 27 | 69 | 6 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7 | - | 26th of 89 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 1.91 | 8th of 143 |
| Passes in the final third | 92 | 10.97 | 9th of 143 |
| Accurate long balls | 30 | 3.58 | 11th of 143 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | 0.83 | 23rd of 143 |
| Passes | 482 | 57.46 | 24th of 143 |
| Accurate passes | 385 | 45.89 | 27th of 143 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.67 | 29th of 143 |
| Key passes | 12 | 1.43 | 29th of 143 |