How many goals, shots and fouls Harry Darling gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
In 2026/2027 Harry Darling has played 5 Championship games at centre-back for Norwich, posting 0.2 tackles, 1 fouls per game and 1 yellow cards. The match rating average is 5.3.
Last 5 Championship games for Harry Darling: 1 tackles, 5 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Norwich's Championship defensive unit, Harry Darling contributes 0.2 tackles per game. 1 fouls per match and 1 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Harry Darling are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 20% of Championship games (1/5); 1+ fouls in 40%. Plus 1 yellow cards. Recent form: 1 tackles, 5 fouls in 5 games. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Harry Darling averages 0.2 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 20% of their 5 appearances for Norwich, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Harry Darling has 1 yellow card in 5 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, from 1 foul per game, and has committed at least one foul in 40% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Harry Darling has made at least one tackle in 20% of their 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 40%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Norwich.
Harry Darling has an average match rating of 5.3 across 5 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Darling plays as a defender for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Harry Darling plays for Norwich and has made 5 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Darling's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Harry Darling scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Norwich City across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 29 shots (6 on target), 8 key passes, 37 tackles, 3,287 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 35 | 3017 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 7 |
| Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.92 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.24 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.72 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.02 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.25 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.17 | 52 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Carabao Cup | Manchester City (away) | 5-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Millwall (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 81 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 76 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.26 | 51 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Derby County (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.05 | 38.9 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 5 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 35 | 3017 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 35 | 7 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Swansea City | 39 | 3332 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 29 | 4 | 7.33 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Swansea City | Norwich City | Free transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 6 | 75% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 6 | 1.96 | 46th of 169 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.33 | 51st of 169 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.33 | 62nd of 169 |
| Aerials won | 15 | 4.89 | 72nd of 169 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.98 | 89th of 169 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.63 | 94th of 169 |
| xG | 0.22 | 0.07 | 97th of 169 |
| Clearances | 21 | 6.85 | 109th of 169 |