How many goals, shots and fouls Oscar Schwartau gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Oscar Schwartau has made 11 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 1.1 shots per game with 0.3 on target, Oscar Schwartau carries a match rating of 6.7. They have been booked 2 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 shots on target across Oscar Schwartau's last 5 Championship games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Oscar Schwartau is no exception.
Oscar Schwartau plays as a wide attacker for Norwich in Championship 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (2) and shot creation. 1.1 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Oscar Schwartau's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (27% — 3/11) and anytime scorer (9% — 1/11). They have committed 1+ fouls in 27% of Championship appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 2 assists, 1 shots on target. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Oscar Schwartau has 1 goal and 2 assists in 11 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, scoring in 9% of those games and assisting in 18%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists, from 1.1 shots per game across the season.
Oscar Schwartau averages 0.3 shots on target per Championship game in 2026/2027, from 1.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 27% of their 11 appearances for Norwich. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Oscar Schwartau has had at least one shot on target in 27% of their 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 9%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 27% of those games.
Oscar Schwartau has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Oscar Schwartau plays as a winger for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 27% of those games.
Oscar Schwartau plays for Norwich and has made 11 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Oscar Schwartau's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Oscar Schwartau scored 4 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Norwich City across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 33 shots (14 on target), 32 key passes, 59 tackles, 2,321 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 34 | 2063 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 1.4 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | 0.45 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.85 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.72 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.98 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.34 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.16 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.07 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 3-4 | L | Left Midfield | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Carabao Cup | Manchester City (away) | 5-0 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 4-3 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.20 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 61 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 16.6 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 14 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 11 | 689 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 34 | 2063 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 27 | 22 | 56 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 40 | 1557 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Brøndby IF | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2024 | Brøndby IF | Norwich City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.68 | - | 84th of 89 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.26 | 8th of 143 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.65 | 30th of 143 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.26 | 31st of 143 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 35th of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.65 | 40th of 143 |
| Shots | 12 | 1.57 | 41st of 143 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.39 | 43rd of 143 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.31 | 43rd of 143 |