How many goals, shots and fouls Paris Maghoma gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Paris Maghoma averages 0.5 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game for Norwich, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.9.
Last 5 games for Paris Maghoma: 3 tackles, 1 fouls, 2 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Norwich's Championship setup, Paris Maghoma is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.5 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 0.4 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Paris Maghoma's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (38% — 3/8) and fouls (25% — 2/8). Yellow cards: 0 in 8 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 3 tackles, 1 fouls and 2 goals. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Paris Maghoma averages 0.5 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 38% of their 8 appearances for Norwich, 4 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Paris Maghoma commits 0.4 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 25% of their 8 appearances for Norwich, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Paris Maghoma has made at least one tackle in 38% of their 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 25%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards for Norwich.
Paris Maghoma has an average match rating of 6.9 across 8 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Paris Maghoma plays as a midfielder for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Paris Maghoma plays for Norwich and has made 8 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Paris Maghoma's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Paris Maghoma scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Norwich City across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 32 shots (11 on target), 33 key passes, 17 tackles, 953 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 14 | 828 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | 3.60 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.09 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.7 | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.73 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.93 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.09 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.13 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.38 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.10 | 41 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 3-4 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.16 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Carabao Cup | Manchester City (away) | 5-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 4-3 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.04 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 21.1 | 17.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 2+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.44 |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 3.60 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.10 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 8 | 381 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 14 | 828 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 26 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Brentford | 8 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Brentford | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | Brentford | Norwich City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.47 | 8th of 143 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.71 | 8th of 143 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.47 | 15th of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 1.89 | 21st of 143 |
| Key passes | 11 | 2.6 | 36th of 143 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.47 | 60th of 143 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.47 | 62nd of 143 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.65 | 68th of 143 |