How many goals, shots and fouls Liam Gibbs gets each game.
Updated 13 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
In 2026/2027 Liam Gibbs has played 5 Championship games for Preston, contributing 0.2 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.8 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 Championship appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Preston's Championship midfield, Liam Gibbs has logged 0.2 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game across 5 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Liam Gibbs: 1+ tackles hits in 20% of Championship games (1/5); 1+ fouls in 60% (3/5). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 1/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Preston's next fixture is against Sheffield United on Tue 3rd Nov.
Liam Gibbs averages 0.2 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 20% of their 5 appearances for Preston, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Liam Gibbs commits 0.8 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 60% of their 5 appearances for Preston, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Liam Gibbs has made at least one tackle in 20% of their 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 60%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Preston.
Liam Gibbs has an average match rating of 6.5 across 5 Championship appearances for Preston in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Liam Gibbs plays as a midfielder for Preston in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Liam Gibbs plays for Preston and has made 5 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Preston brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Liam Gibbs's next game is Preston against Sheffield United on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Liam Gibbs scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Norwich City across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 18 shots (6 on target), 28 key passes, 30 tackles, 1,363 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 20 | 1178 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.93 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.80 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.23 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.2 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.82 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.38 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.42 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.40 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 4-0 | L | Right Back | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Watford (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Cardiff City (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Hull City (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Derby County (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.17 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 41 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 17.3 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Preston North End | 5 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 20 | 1178 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 24 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 9 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Norwich City | Preston North End | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 3 | 1.9 | 91st of 143 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.9 | 96th of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.63 | 97th of 143 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 2.54 | 99th of 143 |
| Clearances | 4 | 2.54 | 100th of 143 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | 2.54 | 102nd of 143 |
| Ball recoveries | 11 | 6.97 | 119th of 143 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.63 | 125th of 143 |