How many goals, shots and fouls Sam Field gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Sam Field averages 1.3 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for Norwich, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 5.7.
Last 5 games for Sam Field: 8 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Norwich's Championship setup, Sam Field is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.3 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.8 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Sam Field's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (67% — 4/6) and fouls (67% — 4/6). Yellow cards: 1 in 6 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 8 tackles, 4 fouls and 0 goals. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Sam Field averages 1.3 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 6 appearances for Norwich, 8 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Sam Field commits 0.8 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 67% of their 6 appearances for Norwich, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Sam Field has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Norwich.
Sam Field has an average match rating of 5.7 across 6 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Sam Field plays as a midfielder for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Sam Field plays for Norwich and has made 6 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Sam Field's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Sam Field scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Queens Park Rangers and Norwich City across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 13 shots (2 on target), 11 key passes, 35 tackles, 1,690 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 18 | 852 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Championship | Norwich City | 13 | 621 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.85 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.73 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.44 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.05 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.18 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.07 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.19 | 42 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Carabao Cup | Manchester City (away) | 5-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Millwall (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Hull City (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Derby County (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 35 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 5.4 | 0.04 | 18.5 | 15.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.73 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 6 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 18 | 852 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 13 | 621 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 35 | 2911 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 66 | 8 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Norwich City | Transfer |
| 2 Feb 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Norwich City | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles won | 8 | 3.27 | 50th of 143 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.41 | 58th of 143 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 2.05 | 58th of 143 |
| Clearances | 6 | 2.45 | 78th of 143 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 2.45 | 79th of 143 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.41 | 83rd of 143 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.64 | 86th of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.82 | 86th of 143 |