How many goals, shots and fouls P. Mattsson gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
P. Mattsson has made 12 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 2.2 tackles per game, P. Mattsson also commits 2.2 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 14 tackles and 13 fouls in P. Mattsson's last 5 Championship games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps P. Mattsson in that conversation.
P. Mattsson operates in Norwich's central-midfield unit in Championship 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2.2 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, P. Mattsson has made 1+ tackles in 92% of Championship appearances (11/12). They have committed 1+ fouls in 75% of games (9/12), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 14 tackles, 13 fouls, 0 goals. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
P. Mattsson averages 2.2 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 92% of their 12 appearances for Norwich, 26 tackles in all. They made 14 tackles in their last 5 games.
P. Mattsson commits 2.2 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 75% of their 12 appearances for Norwich, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 13 fouls in their last 5 games.
P. Mattsson has made at least one tackle in 92% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 75%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Norwich.
P. Mattsson has an average match rating of 6.9 across 12 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
P. Mattsson plays as a midfielder for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
P. Mattsson plays for Norwich and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
P. Mattsson's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
P. Mattsson scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for Norwich City and Silkeborg IF across 4 competitions: Championship, Superliga, Europa Conference League and FA Cup, with 46 shots (10 on target), 42 key passes, 95 tackles, 3,613 minutes played and 14 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 33 | 2723 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 10 |
| Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 6 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 4 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.67 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.28 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.11 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.98 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.79 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.5 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 37 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 43 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 48 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 3-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 4-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 48 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.24 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 51 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 73 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 48.3 | 40.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 11 games | 25 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10 games | 29 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 17 Oct | 1.67 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 12 | 966 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 33 | 2723 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 24 | 53 | 69 | 10 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 6 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Silkeborg IF | 4 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 7.37 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Silkeborg IF | 26 | 2218 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 9 | 17 | 39 | 60 | 7 | 7.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Silkeborg IF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | Silkeborg IF | Norwich City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.97 | - | 33rd of 89 |
| Fouls committed | 26 | 2.42 | 1st of 143 |
| Interceptions | 22 | 2.05 | 2nd of 143 |
| Tackles won | 17 | 1.58 | 6th of 143 |
| Tackles | 26 | 2.42 | 7th of 143 |
| Blocked shots | 7 | 0.65 | 7th of 143 |
| Duels won | 61 | 5.68 | 8th of 143 |
| Fouls won | 19 | 1.77 | 10th of 143 |
| Key passes | 20 | 1.86 | 11th of 143 |