How many goals, shots and fouls Mathias Kvistgaarden gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Mathias Kvistgaarden has made 10 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 4 assists. That's 0.3 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 50% of appearances. Mathias Kvistgaarden averages 1.1 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.9.
Across the last 5 Championship games Mathias Kvistgaarden has registered 1 goals and 2 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.1 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Mathias Kvistgaarden occupies Norwich's central striker role in Championship this season, leading the line in 10 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.1 attempts per game — and assist tally of 4 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Mathias Kvistgaarden's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 30% of Championship appearances this season — 3/10) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 50% — 5/10). Across the last 5 games: 1 goals and 2 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Mathias Kvistgaarden has scored 3 goals in 10 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 30% of those games. They have also made 4 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Mathias Kvistgaarden averages 1.1 shots per game in Championship in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 10 appearances for Norwich. They have had at least one shot on target in 50% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Mathias Kvistgaarden has scored in 30% of their 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 50%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 shots on target.
Mathias Kvistgaarden has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 4 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 assists.
Mathias Kvistgaarden plays as a striker for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 4 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 70% of those games.
Mathias Kvistgaarden plays for Norwich and has made 10 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 1 goal and 3 assists.
Mathias Kvistgaarden's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 3 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Mathias Kvistgaarden scored 6 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 41 appearances for Norwich City and Denmark across 4 competitions: Championship, FA Cup, Carabao Cup and Friendly International, with 44 shots (24 on target), 15 key passes, 17 tackles, 1,403 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 36 | 1118 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 18 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Friendly International | Denmark | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.34 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.60 | 11.00 |
| Assists | 0.29 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.18 | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Shots on Target | 0.86 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Key Passes | 0.67 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.35 | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.79 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.89 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacker | 81 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.03 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 75 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.34 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.08 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Wales (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Carabao Cup | Manchester City (away) | 5-0 | L | Attacker | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.10 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | 1.07 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Assists 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 5.00 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 10 | 446 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 162 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 36 | 1118 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Denmark | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | Brøndby IF | Norwich City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.06 | - | 21st of 89 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.81 | 3rd of 144 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.4 | 14th of 144 |
| Aerials won | 21 | 4.24 | 15th of 144 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.61 | 19th of 144 |
| Passes in the final third | 19 | 3.83 | 26th of 144 |
| Fouls committed | 11 | 2.22 | 35th of 144 |
| Duels won | 37 | 7.47 | 35th of 144 |
| Fouls won | 9 | 1.82 | 43rd of 144 |