How many goals, shots and fouls Ruairi McConville gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ruairi McConville has played 12 Championship games at centre-back for Norwich, posting 1.2 tackles, 0.2 fouls per game and 2 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.9.
Last 5 Championship games for Ruairi McConville: 10 tackles, 0 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Norwich's Championship defensive unit, Ruairi McConville contributes 1.2 tackles per game. 0.2 fouls per match and 2 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Ruairi McConville are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 67% of Championship games (8/12); 1+ fouls in 8%. Plus 2 yellow cards. Recent form: 10 tackles, 0 fouls in 5 games. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
Ruairi McConville averages 1.2 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 12 appearances for Norwich, 14 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ruairi McConville has 2 yellow cards in 12 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, from 0.2 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 8% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ruairi McConville has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 8%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for Norwich.
Ruairi McConville has an average match rating of 6.9 across 12 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Ruairi McConville plays as a defender for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 8% of those games.
Ruairi McConville plays for Norwich and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Ruairi McConville's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ruairi McConville scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 29 appearances for Norwich City across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 21 shots (5 on target), 7 key passes, 32 tackles, 2,498 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 25 | 2169 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.85 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.37 | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.58 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.59 | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.65 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 70 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 64 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.07 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 77 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 64 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Georgia (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.12 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Ukraine (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.15 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Hungary (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Georgia (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 3-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.21 | 77 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 50.9 | 43.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 2 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 5 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 14 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 12 | 1010 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Northern Ireland | 5 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Northern Ireland | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 25 | 2169 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 2 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.18 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2025 | - | Norwich City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.95 | - | 42nd of 128 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.36 | 5th of 169 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.27 | 14th of 169 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.09 | 17th of 169 |
| Passes | 661 | 58.9 | 17th of 169 |
| Accurate passes | 560 | 49.9 | 17th of 169 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.09 | 18th of 169 |
| Aerials won | 32 | 2.85 | 19th of 169 |
| Passes in the final third | 84 | 7.49 | 23rd of 169 |