How many goals, shots and fouls José Córdoba gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 Championship games this season, José Córdoba averages 1.2 tackles and 1.2 fouls per match for Norwich, with 5 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.5.
Form snapshot — 7 tackles and 7 fouls in José Córdoba's last 5 Championship games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Norwich's Championship XI, José Córdoba runs at 1.2 tackles per game and commits 1.2 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 5 yellow cards across 12 games.
José Córdoba's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (75% — 9/12) and 1+ fouls (67%). The card-market angle stays warm with 5 bookings in 12 appearances. Form: 7/7 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Norwich's next fixture is against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov.
José Córdoba averages 1.2 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 12 appearances for Norwich, 14 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
José Córdoba has 5 yellow cards in 12 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, from 1.2 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
José Córdoba has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards for Norwich.
José Córdoba has an average match rating of 6.5 across 12 Championship appearances for Norwich in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
José Córdoba plays as a defender for Norwich in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
José Córdoba plays for Norwich and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Norwich brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
José Córdoba's next game is Norwich against Derby County on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
José Córdoba scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for Norwich City across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 10 shots (2 on target), 8 key passes, 39 tackles, 2,430 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 28 | 2250 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.43 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.63 | 10.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.19 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.87 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.51 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.29 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Watford (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.04 | 50 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 76 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.20 | 68 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.01 | 52 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 3-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 67 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 4-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 44 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 45 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 76 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 85 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 62 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 62.5 | 50.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 5 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Norwich City | 12 | 1054 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Concacaf | Panama | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Panama | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Panama | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 28 | 2250 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 38 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Levski Sofia | Norwich City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.57 | - | 118th of 128 |
| Yellow cards | 5 | 0.43 | 1st of 169 |
| Ball recoveries | 65 | 5.55 | 3rd of 169 |
| Fouls committed | 14 | 1.2 | 4th of 169 |
| Accurate long balls | 46 | 3.93 | 6th of 169 |
| Passes | 750 | 64.04 | 7th of 169 |
| Passes in the final third | 112 | 9.56 | 8th of 169 |
| Accurate passes | 613 | 52.34 | 9th of 169 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.09 | 17th of 169 |