How many fouls Cambridge win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Cambridge win 10.8 fouls per game in League One in 2026/2027, the 7th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 11.8, across 14 league games, while Oxford United win the most with 14.6.
Gassan Ahadme has been fouled the most for Cambridge in 2026/2027, 25 times in 10 appearances, 2.50 a game, ahead of Liam Bennett with 24 and L. Appéré with 16, across all competitions.
Gassan Ahadme is the Cambridge player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in all 10 of their games in 2026/2027, 100%, ahead of Liam Bennett on 93% and Isaac Heath on 75%.
Cambridge have won over 10.5 fouls in 10 of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 63%, averaging 11.1 a game, with three of seven away and seven of nine at home, across all competitions.
Cambridge win more fouls at home, 12.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 10.1 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in eight of those home games.
Cambridge won 17 fouls at home to Millwall on 25 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 11.1 across their 16 games, and their fewest was six away at Burton Albion on 5 September.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gassan Ahadme | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | 10 | 9 | 4 |
| Liam Bennett | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 13 | 6 | 3 |
| L. Appéré | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Isaac Heath | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Kelland Watts | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Ben Knight | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Perry | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Shayne Francis Lavery | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Eastwood | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Mamadou Jobe | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| S. Curtis | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| George Hoddle | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cathal Heffernan | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Glenn McConnell | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Bradshaw | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lohan McDougald | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ra'ees Bangura-Williams | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Moxon | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Stead | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane McLoughlin | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Bauer | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Cambridge | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Leyton Orient (A) | League One | 3-0 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday (A) | League One | 1-1 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Plymouth Argyle (H) | League One | 2-3 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Wycombe Wanderers (H) | League One | 2-2 | 15 | 8 | 23 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-2 | 15 | 10 | 25 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Blackpool (H) | League One | 1-0 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AFC Wimbledon (H) | League One | 1-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Oxford United (A) | League One | 1-1 | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Reading (H) | League One | 2-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Burton Albion (A) | League One | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Bradford City (A) | League One | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Huddersfield Town (H) | League One | 1-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Millwall (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 17 | 11 | 28 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Bromley (A) | League One | 1-1 | 15 | 5 | 20 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Wigan Athletic (H) | League One | 3-2 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Barnet (H) | Carabao Cup | 2-1 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge fouls won | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Cambridge fouls won | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Cambridge fouls won | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Cambridge fouls won | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Cambridge fouls won | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Cambridge fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Cambridge fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Cambridge fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Cambridge fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Cambridge fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |