How many goals, shots and fouls Liam Bennett gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Liam Bennett has made 12 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Liam Bennett also commits 0.9 fouls per match with 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.8.
Recent-form snapshot — 7 tackles and 5 fouls in Liam Bennett's last 5 League One games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Liam Bennett fills Cambridge's full-back slot in League One 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.3 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0.9 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Liam Bennett has made 1+ tackles in 58% of League One appearances this season (7/12). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 7 tackles, 5 fouls. Cambridge's next fixture is against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov.
Liam Bennett averages 1.3 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 58% of their 12 appearances for Cambridge, 16 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Liam Bennett commits 0.9 fouls per League One game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 12 appearances for Cambridge, committing at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Liam Bennett has made at least one tackle in 58% of their 12 League One appearances in 2026/2027, 1.3 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Liam Bennett has an average match rating of 6.8 across 12 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Liam Bennett plays as a defender for Cambridge in 2026/2027 and has made 12 League One appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Liam Bennett plays for Cambridge and has made 12 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Cambridge brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Liam Bennett's next game is Cambridge against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Liam Bennett scored 2 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Cambridge United across 3 competitions: League Two, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 23 shots (7 on target), 22 key passes, 56 tackles, 3,537 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Cambridge United | 40 | 3069 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 3 |
| Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.58 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.21 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.36 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.72 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.37 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.43 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 29 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.39 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 2-3 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.05 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Blackpool (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.05 | 33 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Reading (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Bradford City (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Huddersfield Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 24.8 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Cambridge United | 12 | 1074 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 40 | 3069 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 47 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Cambridge United | 41 | 2998 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 37 | 28 | 52 | 6 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.74 | - | 86th of 119 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.59 | 1st of 150 |
| Fouls won | 21 | 1.76 | 4th of 150 |
| Accurate crosses | 8 | 0.67 | 9th of 150 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.08 | 11th of 150 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.42 | 13th of 150 |
| Shots | 10 | 0.84 | 15th of 150 |
| Duels won | 74 | 6.2 | 16th of 150 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.34 | 25th of 150 |