How many goals, shots and fouls Mamadou Jobe gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Mamadou Jobe has made 12 League One appearances for Stockport in 2026/2027. Averaging 0.7 tackles per game, Mamadou Jobe commits 0.6 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.
Recent form for Mamadou Jobe: 2 tackles and 4 fouls across the last 5 League One appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Mamadou Jobe anchors Stockport's League One back line in 2026/2027, with 0.7 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game across 12 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Mamadou Jobe has made 1+ tackles in 42% of League One appearances (5/12) and committed 1+ fouls in 42% of games. With 0 bookings in 12 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 2 tackles, 4 fouls. Stockport's next fixture is against Cray Wanderers on Sun 8th Nov.
Mamadou Jobe averages 0.7 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 42% of their 12 appearances for Stockport, 8 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mamadou Jobe has 0 yellow cards in 12 League One appearances for Stockport in 2026/2027, from 0.6 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 42% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mamadou Jobe has made at least one tackle in 42% of their 12 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 42%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Stockport.
Mamadou Jobe has an average match rating of 7 across 12 League One appearances for Stockport in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Mamadou Jobe plays as a defender for Stockport in 2026/2027 and has made 12 League One appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 42% of those games.
Mamadou Jobe plays for Stockport and has made 12 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Stockport brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Mamadou Jobe's next game is Stockport against Cray Wanderers on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Mamadou Jobe scored 2 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Cambridge United across 3 competitions: League Two, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 25 shots (5 on target), 7 key passes, 27 tackles, 3,597 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Cambridge United | 41 | 3207 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 123 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Oxford United (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 52 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Notts County (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 78 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Doncaster Rovers (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.27 | 78 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Bromley (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 79 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Barnsley (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | Peterborough United (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 63 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Leicester City (home) | 3-4 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Wigan Athletic (away) | 0-4 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 58 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 50.6 | 43.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Stockport County | 10 | 577 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | League One | Cambridge United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 41 | 3207 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 2 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Cambridge United | Stockport County | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.08 | - | 14th of 119 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.12 | 8th of 150 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.12 | 11th of 150 |
| Accurate passes | 503 | 59.8 | 13th of 150 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.66 | 14th of 150 |
| Passes | 603 | 71.69 | 15th of 150 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.12 | 22nd of 150 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0.83 | 26th of 150 |
| Aerials won | 36 | 4.28 | 29th of 150 |