How many passes Cambridge complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Kelland Watts has completed the most passes for Cambridge in 2026/2027, 513 in 16 appearances, 32.06 a game, ahead of Dominic Ball with 371 and Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu with 301, across all competitions.
Cambridge complete more passes at home, 259.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 196.0 in their last 10 away.
Cambridge completed 383 passes at home to Blackpool on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 234.3 across their 16 games, and their fewest was 112 away at Barnsley on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelland Watts | 16 | 513 | 32.06 |
| Dominic Ball | 12 | 371 | 30.92 |
| Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu | 16 | 301 | 18.81 |
| Cathal Heffernan | 12 | 284 | 23.67 |
| Ben Knight | 15 | 281 | 18.73 |
| Zak Bradshaw | 16 | 268 | 16.75 |
| Owen Moxon | 12 | 223 | 18.58 |
| Liam Bennett | 14 | 213 | 15.21 |
| Callum Perry | 11 | 208 | 18.91 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 14 | 193 | 13.79 |
| Jake Eastwood | 16 | 161 | 10.06 |
| Isaac Heath | 12 | 117 | 9.75 |
| Shane McLoughlin | 4 | 90 | 22.50 |
| Mamadou Jobe | 3 | 79 | 26.33 |
| George Hoddle | 6 | 77 | 12.83 |
| Gassan Ahadme | 10 | 72 | 7.20 |
| L. Appéré | 15 | 72 | 4.80 |
| Ra'ees Bangura-Williams | 11 | 68 | 6.18 |
| Glenn McConnell | 4 | 51 | 12.75 |
| Shayne Francis Lavery | 15 | 49 | 3.27 |
| S. Curtis | 4 | 37 | 9.25 |
| Patrick Bauer | 4 | 17 | 4.25 |
| Callum Stead | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Lohan McDougald | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Cambridge | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Orient (A) | League One | 3-0 | 252 | 254 | 506 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Sheff Wed (A) | League One | 1-1 | 186 | 468 | 654 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Plymouth (H) | League One | 2-3 | 228 | 136 | 364 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Wycombe (H) | League One | 2-2 | 253 | 203 | 456 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-2 | 112 | 226 | 338 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Blackpool (H) | League One | 1-0 | 383 | 93 | 476 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Wimbledon (H) | League One | 1-1 | 363 | 196 | 559 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Oxford Utd (A) | League One | 1-1 | 164 | 414 | 578 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Reading (H) | League One | 2-1 | 226 | 306 | 532 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Burton (A) | League One | 2-2 | 200 | 294 | 494 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Bradford (A) | League One | 1-2 | 160 | 330 | 490 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Huddersfield (H) | League One | 1-2 | 282 | 306 | 588 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Millwall (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 247 | 364 | 611 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Bromley (A) | League One | 1-1 | 343 | 177 | 520 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Wigan (H) | League One | 3-2 | 171 | 439 | 610 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Barnet (H) | Carabao Cup | 2-1 | 178 | 164 | 342 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Cambridge accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Cambridge accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Cambridge accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Cambridge accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 500.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 525.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 550.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |