How many goals, shots and fouls Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu has made 14 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 0.9 tackles per game, Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu also commits 0.6 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.6. They have picked up 2 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 7 tackles and 4 fouls in Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu's last 5 League One games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu in that conversation.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu operates in Cambridge's central-midfield unit in League One 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.9 tackles per game) and progression (2 assists). The 2 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu has made 1+ tackles in 71% of League One appearances (10/14). They have committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games (7/14), with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 7 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. Cambridge's next fixture is against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu averages 0.9 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 71% of their 14 appearances for Cambridge, 13 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu commits 0.6 fouls per League One game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 14 appearances for Cambridge, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu has made at least one tackle in 71% of their 14 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards for Cambridge.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu has an average match rating of 6.6 across 14 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu plays as a midfielder for Cambridge in 2026/2027 and has made 14 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu plays for Cambridge and has made 14 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Cambridge brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu's next game is Cambridge against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu scored 3 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 51 appearances for Cambridge United across 3 competitions: League Two, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 35 shots (10 on target), 28 key passes, 45 tackles, 3,828 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Cambridge United | 45 | 3433 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 10 | 8 |
| Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.64 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.26 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.67 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.95 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.83 | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.89 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.62 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 37 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.22 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Blackpool (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 42 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Oxford United (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Reading (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 72 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 25.3 | 18.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 8 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Cambridge United | 14 | 930 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 45 | 3433 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 44 | 8 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Rotherham United | 18 | 1520 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Luton Town | 10 | 220 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.72 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | Luton Town | TBC | Free transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Rotherham United | Luton Town | End of loan |
| 3 Feb 2025 | Luton Town | Rotherham United | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.61 | - | 92nd of 97 |
| Aerials won | 16 | 1.55 | 18th of 142 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.19 | 18th of 142 |
| Ball recoveries | 49 | 4.74 | 19th of 142 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 0.68 | 22nd of 142 |
| Clearances | 19 | 1.84 | 23rd of 142 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.19 | 33rd of 142 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0.77 | 37th of 142 |
| Passes | 345 | 33.39 | 39th of 142 |