How many goals, shots and fouls Shayne Francis Lavery gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Shayne Francis Lavery has made 13 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.2 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 38% of appearances. Shayne Francis Lavery averages 1.5 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.6.
Across the last 5 League One games Shayne Francis Lavery has registered 3 goals and 5 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.5 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Shayne Francis Lavery occupies Cambridge's central striker role in League One this season, leading the line in 13 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.5 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Shayne Francis Lavery's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 23% of League One appearances this season — 3/13) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 38% — 5/13). Across the last 5 games: 3 goals and 5 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Cambridge's next fixture is against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov.
Shayne Francis Lavery has scored 3 goals in 13 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, an average of 0.2 per game, and has scored in 23% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 3 in their last 5 games.
Shayne Francis Lavery averages 1.5 shots per game in League One in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 13 appearances for Cambridge. They have had at least one shot on target in 38% of those games, and 5 shots on target in their last 5.
Shayne Francis Lavery has scored in 23% of their 13 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 38%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 5 shots on target.
Shayne Francis Lavery has an average match rating of 6.6 across 13 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 2 assists.
Shayne Francis Lavery plays as a striker for Cambridge in 2026/2027 and has made 13 League One appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Shayne Francis Lavery plays for Cambridge and has made 13 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Cambridge brought 3 goals and 2 assists.
Shayne Francis Lavery's next game is Cambridge against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 2 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Shayne Francis Lavery scored 7 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Cambridge United across 3 competitions: League Two, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 44 shots (18 on target), 11 key passes, 22 tackles, 1,039 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Cambridge United | 30 | 948 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 17 | 5 |
| Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.50 | 11.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.49 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.67 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Blackpool (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Oxford United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Reading (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.37 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Bradford City (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 34 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.23 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Shots 3+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Cambridge United | 13 | 379 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 30 | 948 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Cambridge United | 15 | 885 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Cambridge United | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Blackpool | Cambridge United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.95 | 1st of 124 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.47 | 8th of 124 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.71 | 21st of 124 |
| Shots | 19 | 4.51 | 31st of 124 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 1.66 | 36th of 124 |
| xG | 2.36 | 0.56 | 39th of 124 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.47 | 41st of 124 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.24 | 56th of 124 |