How many goals, shots and fouls Dominic Ball gets each game.
Updated 17 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Dominic Ball has made 10 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 2 tackles per game, Dominic Ball also commits 0.8 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 2 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 11 tackles and 0 fouls in Dominic Ball's last 5 League One games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Dominic Ball in that conversation.
Dominic Ball operates in Cambridge's central-midfield unit in League One 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 2 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Dominic Ball has made 1+ tackles in 80% of League One appearances (8/10). They have committed 1+ fouls in 40% of games (4/10), with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 11 tackles, 0 fouls, 0 goals. Cambridge's next fixture is against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov.
Dominic Ball averages 2 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 80% of their 10 appearances for Cambridge, 20 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Dominic Ball commits 0.8 fouls per League One game in 2026/2027, at least one in 40% of their 10 appearances for Cambridge, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Dominic Ball has made at least one tackle in 80% of their 10 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 40%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for Cambridge.
Dominic Ball has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Dominic Ball plays as a midfielder for Cambridge in 2026/2027 and has made 10 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Dominic Ball plays for Cambridge and has made 10 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Cambridge brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Dominic Ball's next game is Cambridge against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Dominic Ball scored 2 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Cambridge United across 3 competitions: League Two, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 33 shots (5 on target), 16 key passes, 63 tackles, 2,968 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Cambridge United | 35 | 2755 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 8 |
| Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.62 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.43 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.13 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.93 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.7 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Blackpool (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.08 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 72 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Oxford United (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Reading (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 33 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Bradford City (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Huddersfield Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.10 | 51 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Millwall (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Bromley (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 54 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 38.7 | 32.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Cambridge United | 10 | 876 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 35 | 2755 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 16 | 52 | 59 | 8 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Leyton Orient | 33 | 1316 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Leyton Orient | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Leyton Orient | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Leyton Orient | Cambridge United | Free transfer |
| 10 Sep 2024 | TBC | Leyton Orient | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.81 | - | 63rd of 97 |
| Ball recoveries | 62 | 6.37 | 9th of 142 |
| Aerials won | 19 | 1.95 | 12th of 142 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 1.23 | 12th of 142 |
| Tackles | 20 | 2.05 | 19th of 142 |
| Duels won | 50 | 5.14 | 25th of 142 |
| Accurate passes | 327 | 33.6 | 26th of 142 |
| Tackles won | 11 | 1.13 | 26th of 142 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.31 | 28th of 142 |