How many dribbles Cambridge complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Cambridge complete 4.3 dribbles per game in League One in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 5.6, across 14 league games, while Barnsley complete the most with 8.0.
Ben Knight has completed the most dribbles for Cambridge in 2026/2027, 13 in 15 appearances, 0.87 a game, ahead of Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu with nine and Zak Bradshaw with eight, across all competitions.
Cambridge complete more dribbles away from home, 4.5 a game in their last 10 away games against 4.4 in their last 10 at home.
Cambridge completed eight dribbles away at Orient on 31 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.6 across their 16 games, and their fewest was one at home to Wycombe on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Knight | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 7 |
| Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 5 |
| Zak Bradshaw | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | 6 |
| Kelland Watts | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | 5 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 5 |
| Callum Perry | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 |
| Dominic Ball | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Liam Bennett | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 |
| Gassan Ahadme | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Isaac Heath | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 |
| S. Curtis | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Ra'ees Bangura-Williams | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 |
| Owen Moxon | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 |
| L. Appéré | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Shayne Francis Lavery | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Mamadou Jobe | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Glenn McConnell | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| George Hoddle | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Callum Stead | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Lohan McDougald | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Shane McLoughlin | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Patrick Bauer | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cathal Heffernan | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jake Eastwood | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Cambridge | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Orient (A) | League One | 3-0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Sheff Wed (A) | League One | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Plymouth (H) | League One | 2-3 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Wycombe (H) | League One | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-2 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Blackpool (H) | League One | 1-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Wimbledon (H) | League One | 1-1 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Oxford Utd (A) | League One | 1-1 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Reading (H) | League One | 2-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Burton (A) | League One | 2-2 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Bradford (A) | League One | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Huddersfield (H) | League One | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Millwall (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Bromley (A) | League One | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Wigan (H) | League One | 3-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Barnet (H) | Carabao Cup | 2-1 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Cambridge successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Cambridge successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Cambridge successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Cambridge successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |