How many goals, shots and fouls Shane McLoughlin gets each game.
Updated 27 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 League One starts in 2026/2027, Shane McLoughlin averages 1.7 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game for Cambridge, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.9.
Last 3 games for Shane McLoughlin: 5 tackles, 2 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Cambridge's next opponent.
As Cambridge's wing-back this season, Shane McLoughlin runs at 1.7 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (100% — 3/3) and fouls (67%) are Shane McLoughlin's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 3 games support card-market angles. Last 3: 5 tackles, 2 fouls. Cambridge's next fixture is against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov.
Shane McLoughlin averages 1.7 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 3 appearances for Cambridge, 5 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 3 games.
Shane McLoughlin commits 0.7 fouls per League One game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 3 appearances for Cambridge, committing at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 3 games.
Shane McLoughlin has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 3 League One appearances in 2026/2027, 1.7 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 5 tackles in their last 3 games.
Shane McLoughlin has an average match rating of 6.9 across 3 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Shane McLoughlin plays as a defender for Cambridge in 2026/2027 and has made 3 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Shane McLoughlin plays for Cambridge and has made 3 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Cambridge brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Shane McLoughlin's next game is Cambridge against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 3 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Shane McLoughlin scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for Cambridge United across 3 competitions: League Two, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 8 shots (3 on target), 10 key passes, 27 tackles, 1,313 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Cambridge United | 22 | 1034 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | League One | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Bromley (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.14 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Barnet (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | League Two | Accrington Stanley (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | League Two | Newport County (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 40 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Feb | League Two | Colchester United (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 53 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | League Two | Bristol Rovers (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 41 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | League Two | Crawley Town (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.18 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | League Two | Harrogate Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 32.4 | 26.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 8 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 15 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Cambridge United | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 22 | 1034 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Newport County | 36 | 2966 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 35 | 16 | 70 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Newport County | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Cambridge United | TBC | Transfer |
| 28 Jul 2025 | Newport County | Cambridge United | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Newport County | TBC | Transfer |