Forest Green Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

How many shots on target Forest Green have, and who hits the target most.

Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game

Forest Green Shots on Target Questions

How many shots on target do Forest Green have per game?

Forest Green have 5.1 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 9th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 14 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.

How many shots on target do Forest Green concede per game?

Forest Green concede 4.5 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 13th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 14 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 6.7.

Which Forest Green player has the most shots on target?

Kyle McAllister has had the most shots on target for Forest Green in 2026/2027, 12 in 14 appearances, 0.86 a game, ahead of Sean Etaluku with six and Tate Campbell with six, across all competitions.

Which Forest Green player is most likely to have a shot on target?

Kyle McAllister is the Forest Green player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in seven of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 50%, ahead of Jayden Clarke on 38% and Sean Etaluku on 31%.

How often do Forest Green have over 4.5 shots on target?

Forest Green have had over 4.5 shots on target in 10 of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 63%, averaging 5.4 a game, with three of six away and seven of 10 at home, across all competitions.

How many total shots on target are there in Forest Green games?

Forest Green games have averaged 9.6 shots on target in all over their 16 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from five to 17 a game, and 11 of those 16 went over 8.5 shots on target.

Do Forest Green have more shots on target at home or away?

Forest Green have more shots on target at home, 6.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 4.2 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in seven of those home games.

What is the most shots on target Forest Green have had in a game this season?

Forest Green had nine shots on target at home to Eastleigh on 28 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 5.4 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none at home to Boreham Wood on 22 August.

Forest Green players by shots on target, 2026/2027

Player Apps Shots on target Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+ Games with 3+
Kyle McAllister14120.86741
Sean Etaluku1360.46411
Tate Campbell1460.43420
K. Kelly1250.42320
Jayden Clarke1350.38500
Filozofe Mabete1340.31310
Will Grigg231.50210
James Berry520.40200
Nick Haughton820.25200
Neil Kengni820.25200
Oliver Ewing920.22200
Kelvin Abrefa920.22200
Omari Patrick1020.20200
Jose Marquez310.33100
Syd Agina410.25100
Ricardo Rees810.13100
D'Mani Mellor1110.09100
Kairo Mitchell100.00000
Adeteye Gbadehan100.00000
Mees Rijks100.00000
Emeka Obi100.00000
Bryan Sharon Ifeanyi200.00000
Preston Fearon200.00000
Luke McNicholas300.00000
Tom McIntyre300.00000
Gabe Kircough500.00000
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa500.00000
Tre Pemberton600.00000
Kyle Ajayi600.00000
Freddie Sass900.00000
Ethan Ross1100.00000

Forest Green shots on target game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Forest Green Opponent Total
31 Oct 2026Harrogate Town (H)National League2-2459
28 Oct 2026Eastleigh (H)National League2-09413
20 Oct 2026Chesham United (H)FA Cup5-09413
17 Oct 2026Chesham United (A)FA Cup0-0606
10 Oct 2026Hartlepool United (H)National League2-44711
29 Sep 2026Wealdstone (H)National League1-1639
26 Sep 2026Sutton United (A)National League3-371017
19 Sep 2026Boston United (H)National League1-35510
15 Sep 2026Carlisle United (A)National League1-1246
12 Sep 2026Gateshead (H)National League4-0909
5 Sep 2026AFC Hornchurch (A)National League0-1347
31 Aug 2026Altrincham (H)National League1-26511
28 Aug 2026Fylde (A)National League2-0246
22 Aug 2026Boreham Wood (H)National League0-3055
15 Aug 2026Worthing (A)National League1-27310
8 Aug 2026Halifax Town (H)National League3-28412

Forest Green shots on target lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Forest Green shots on targetOver 2.59 of 1090%
Forest Green shots on targetOver 3.59 of 1090%
Forest Green shots on targetOver 4.57 of 1070%
Forest Green shots on targetOver 5.56 of 1060%
Forest Green shots on targetOver 6.54 of 1040%
Shots on target concededOver 2.58 of 1080%
Shots on target concededOver 3.57 of 1070%
Shots on target concededOver 4.54 of 1040%
Shots on target concededOver 5.52 of 1020%
Shots on target concededOver 6.52 of 1020%
Total shots on targetOver 6.58 of 1080%
Total shots on targetOver 7.58 of 1080%
Total shots on targetOver 8.58 of 1080%
Total shots on targetOver 9.55 of 1050%
Total shots on targetOver 10.54 of 1040%

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Luton shots on target
  • Forest Green stats hub

Forest Green stats & bet builder pages

  • Forest Green Team Stats
  • Forest Green Fixtures
  • Forest Green Shots
  • Forest Green Fouls Committed
  • Forest Green Tackles
  • Forest Green Goals
  • Forest Green Assists
  • Forest Green Fouls Drawn
  • Forest Green Yellow Cards
  • Forest Green Corners
  • Forest Green Expected Goals (xG)
  • Forest Green Big Chances Missed
  • Forest Green Offsides
  • Forest Green Chances Created
  • Forest Green Passes
  • Forest Green Accurate Passes
  • Forest Green Total Crosses
  • Forest Green Accurate Crosses
  • Forest Green Long Balls
  • Forest Green Accurate Long Balls
  • Forest Green Dribble Attempts
  • Forest Green Successful Dribbles
  • Forest Green Touches
  • Forest Green Interceptions
  • Forest Green Aerials Won
  • Forest Green Duels Won
  • Forest Green Clearances
  • Forest Green Blocked Shots
  • Forest Green Ball Recoveries
  • Forest Green Tackles Won

Forest Green recent matches

  • Forest Green 2-2 Harrogate Town: match stats
  • Harrogate Town stats
  • National League stats & standings
  • Forest Green 2-0 Eastleigh: match stats
  • Eastleigh stats
  • Forest Green 5-0 Chesham United: match stats
  • Chesham United stats
  • FA Cup stats & standings
  • Forest Green 0-0 Chesham United: match stats
  • Forest Green 2-4 Hartlepool: match stats
  • Hartlepool stats
  • Forest Green 1-1 Wealdstone: match stats
  • Wealdstone stats

Forest Green next match

  • Luton Town vs Forest Green Rovers - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org