How many dribbles Forest Green complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Forest Green complete 8.8 dribbles per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 8th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 7.4, across 12 league games, while Aldershot Town complete the most with 10.4.
Sean Etaluku has completed the most dribbles for Forest Green in 2026/2027, 40 in 13 appearances, 3.08 a game, ahead of Kyle McAllister with 13 and Kelvin Abrefa with nine, across all competitions.
Forest Green complete more dribbles away from home, 9.0 a game in their last 10 away games against 7.7 in their last 10 at home.
Forest Green completed 18 dribbles at home to Altrincham on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 6.5 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none at home to Chesham United on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Etaluku | 13 | 40 | 3.08 | 11 |
| Kyle McAllister | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 8 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Omari Patrick | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 5 |
| Freddie Sass | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 |
| K. Kelly | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Jayden Clarke | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 3 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 3 |
| Tate Campbell | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 3 |
| Bryan Sharon Ifeanyi | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Nick Haughton | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Neil Kengni | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Oliver Ewing | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Tre Pemberton | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Kyle Ajayi | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Ricardo Rees | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| D'Mani Mellor | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Emeka Obi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mees Rijks | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Adeteye Gbadehan | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Will Grigg | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Preston Fearon | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Luke McNicholas | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jose Marquez | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tom McIntyre | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Syd Agina | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Gabe Kircough | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| James Berry | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ethan Ross | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Forest Green | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 2-2 | 11 | 18 | 29 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Chesham United (H) | FA Cup | 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Chesham United (A) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-4 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-1 | 11 | 5 | 16 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 3-3 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 1-3 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 1-1 | 9 | 17 | 26 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 0-1 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-2 | 18 | 13 | 31 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-0 | 11 | 5 | 16 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 3-2 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Green successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Forest Green successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest Green successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Forest Green successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Forest Green successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |