How many fouls Forest Green win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Forest Green win 11.9 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 9th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.4, across 13 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Jayden Clarke has been fouled the most for Forest Green in 2026/2027, 22 times in 13 appearances, 1.69 a game, ahead of Tate Campbell with 14 and K. Kelly with 10, across all competitions.
Jayden Clarke is the Forest Green player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 10 of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 77%, ahead of Kelvin Abrefa on 67% and Tate Campbell on 57%.
Forest Green have won over 10.5 fouls in 10 of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 63%, averaging 10.4 a game, with three of six away and seven of 10 at home, across all competitions.
Forest Green win more fouls away from home, 10.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 10.5 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those away games.
Forest Green won 16 fouls at home to Hartlepool United on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.4 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Chesham United on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayden Clarke | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| Tate Campbell | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| K. Kelly | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Sean Etaluku | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle Ajayi | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| James Berry | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Neil Kengni | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle McAllister | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Oliver Ewing | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Sass | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom McIntyre | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jose Marquez | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Syd Agina | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Nick Haughton | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Grigg | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabe Kircough | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Omari Patrick | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ross | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adeteye Gbadehan | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mees Rijks | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Preston Fearon | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Mani Mellor | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emeka Obi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryan Sharon Ifeanyi | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke McNicholas | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tre Pemberton | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Forest Green | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 2-2 | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Chesham United (H) | FA Cup | 5-0 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Chesham United (A) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-4 | 16 | 10 | 26 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-1 | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 3-3 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 15 | 19 | 34 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 1-1 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 0-1 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-2 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-0 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-2 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 3-2 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Green fouls won | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Forest Green fouls won | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Forest Green fouls won | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Forest Green fouls won | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Forest Green fouls won | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Forest Green fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest Green fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Forest Green fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Forest Green fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Forest Green fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |