How many goals, shots and fouls Tate Campbell gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tate Campbell has played 14 National League games for Forest Green, contributing 0.1 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 1.1 per game — and 3 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 6 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Forest Green's National League midfield, Tate Campbell has logged 0.1 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game across 14 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Tate Campbell: 1+ tackles hits in 7% of National League games (1/14); 1+ fouls in 64% (9/14). The 3 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 1/6 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Tate Campbell averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 7% of their 14 appearances for Forest Green, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Tate Campbell commits 1.1 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 64% of their 14 appearances for Forest Green, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tate Campbell has made at least one tackle in 7% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 64%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards for Forest Green.
Tate Campbell has an average match rating of 6.1 across 14 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Tate Campbell plays as a midfielder for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Tate Campbell plays for Forest Green and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Tate Campbell's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tate Campbell scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Forest Green Rovers and Buxton across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 4 shots (1 on target), 4 key passes, 7 tackles, 1,448 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 16 | 1238 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Buxton | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 15.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 1-1 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 37 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 3-3 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 1-1 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 48 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 24.8 | 20.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 1171 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 16 | 1238 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Buxton | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Hereford | Buxton | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Hereford | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interceptions | 22 | 1.69 | 3rd of 149 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.08 | 8th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.38 | 12th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 16 | 1.23 | 12th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.46 | 13th of 149 |
| Clearances | 25 | 1.92 | 15th of 149 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.08 | 16th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.23 | 20th of 149 |