How many goals, shots and fouls Kyle McAllister gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Kyle McAllister has made 14 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, contributing 5 goals and 5 assists. Averaging 2.5 shots per game with 0.9 on target, Kyle McAllister carries a match rating of 7.1. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 2 goals, 1 assists and 6 shots on target across Kyle McAllister's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Kyle McAllister is no exception.
Kyle McAllister plays as a wide attacker for Forest Green in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (5), assists (5) and shot creation. 2.5 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Kyle McAllister's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (50% — 7/14) and anytime scorer (36% — 5/14). They have committed 1+ fouls in 57% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 2 goals, 1 assists, 6 shots on target. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Kyle McAllister has 5 goals and 5 assists in 14 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, scoring in 36% of those games and assisting in 29%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist, from 2.5 shots per game across the season.
Kyle McAllister averages 0.9 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 2.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 50% of their 14 appearances for Forest Green. They had 6 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Kyle McAllister has had at least one shot on target in 50% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 36%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Kyle McAllister has an average match rating of 7.1 across 14 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 5 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Kyle McAllister plays as a winger for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 5 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Kyle McAllister plays for Forest Green and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 5 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Kyle McAllister's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 6 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Kyle McAllister scored 17 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for Forest Green Rovers across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 88 shots (36 on target), 88 key passes, 1 tackle, 3,799 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 43 | 3755 | 16 | 7 | 85 | 35 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 4.33 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 37 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-4 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0.00 | 72 | 64 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 65 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 3-3 | D | Right Wing | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 48 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 32 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.00 | 40 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 38.0 | 29.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 7 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 7 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 7 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 1241 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 12 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 43 | 3755 | 16 | 7 | 85 | 35 | 87 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 39 | 3031 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 11 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.23 | 1st of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 51 | 3.7 | 1st of 130 |
| Key passes | 18 | 1.31 | 2nd of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 16 | 1.16 | 3rd of 130 |
| Assists | 5 | 0.36 | 3rd of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 382 | 27.7 | 4th of 130 |
| Passes | 494 | 35.83 | 4th of 130 |
| Shots | 35 | 2.54 | 4th of 130 |