How many goals, shots and fouls Kelvin Abrefa gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Kelvin Abrefa has made 9 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, contributing 2 assists from defence. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Kelvin Abrefa also commits 0.6 fouls per match with 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.6.
Recent-form snapshot — 0 tackles and 3 fouls in Kelvin Abrefa's last 5 National League games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Kelvin Abrefa fills Forest Green's full-back slot in National League 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0.1 tackles per game) with attacking output (2 assists). The 0.6 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Kelvin Abrefa has made 1+ tackles in 11% of National League appearances this season (1/9). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 56% of games with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 3 fouls. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Kelvin Abrefa averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 11% of their 9 appearances for Forest Green, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Kelvin Abrefa commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 9 appearances for Forest Green, committing at least one foul in 56% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Kelvin Abrefa has made at least one tackle in 11% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Kelvin Abrefa has an average match rating of 6.6 across 9 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Kelvin Abrefa plays as a defender for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Kelvin Abrefa plays for Forest Green and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Kelvin Abrefa's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Kelvin Abrefa scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Reading across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 10 shots (2 on target), 8 key passes, 37 tackles, 1,319 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Reading | 22 | 1135 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Carabao Cup | Reading | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.00 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-4 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 68 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 49 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 3-3 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Back | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 38 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Back | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 May | League One | Blackpool (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 32.3 | 25.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 9 | 762 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Reading | 22 | 1135 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Reading | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.31 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.05 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Reading | 27 | 1174 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Reading | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | Reading | Forest Green Rovers | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.35 | 1st of 166 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.24 | 8th of 166 |
| Key passes | 9 | 1.06 | 11th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 1.06 | 12th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 0.71 | 17th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.24 | 24th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.35 | 25th of 166 |
| Shots | 5 | 0.59 | 34th of 166 |