How many goals, shots and fouls James Berry gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 National League games in 2026/2027 James Berry has produced 0 goals and 0 assists for Forest Green, taking 1 shots per match — 0.4 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.5.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 2 shots on target. James Berry's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Forest Green's National League attack, James Berry contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 0 assists across 5 games — with 1 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
James Berry's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 40% of games (2/5) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/5). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 20% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
James Berry has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1 shot per game across the season.
James Berry averages 0.4 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 40% of their 5 appearances for Forest Green. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
James Berry has had at least one shot on target in 40% of their 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
James Berry has an average match rating of 6.5 across 5 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
James Berry plays as a winger for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 5 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
James Berry plays for Forest Green and has made 5 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
James Berry's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
James Berry scored 5 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Chesterfield across 2 competitions: League Two and FA Cup, with 61 shots (13 on target), 20 key passes, 16 tackles, 1,652 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Chesterfield | 34 | 1583 | 5 | 3 | 61 | 13 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 3-3 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Wing | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Worthing (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 May | League Two | Notts County (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.49 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League Two | Swindon Town (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.13 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 41 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.08 | 10.9 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 28 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 28 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 5 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | 34 | 1583 | 5 | 3 | 61 | 13 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Chesterfield | 22 | 1063 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Chesterfield | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2026 | Chesterfield | Wycombe Wanderers | End of loan |
| 8 Aug 2025 | Wycombe Wanderers | Chesterfield | Loan |
| 22 Jan 2025 | Chesterfield | Wycombe Wanderers | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.41 | 10th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 4 | 1.62 | 34th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.41 | 43rd of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.81 | 55th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 2.43 | 70th of 130 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.81 | 74th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.81 | 82nd of 130 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 1.22 | 90th of 130 |