How many goals, shots and fouls Freddie Sass gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Freddie Sass has made 9 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Freddie Sass also commits 0.6 fouls per match with 2 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.3.
Recent-form snapshot — 1 tackles and 4 fouls in Freddie Sass's last 5 National League games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Freddie Sass fills Forest Green's full-back slot in National League 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0.1 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0.6 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Freddie Sass has made 1+ tackles in 11% of National League appearances this season (1/9). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 44% of games with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 1 tackles, 4 fouls. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Freddie Sass averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 11% of their 9 appearances for Forest Green, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Freddie Sass commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 2 yellow cards from 9 appearances for Forest Green, committing at least one foul in 44% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Freddie Sass has made at least one tackle in 11% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Freddie Sass has an average match rating of 6.3 across 9 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Freddie Sass plays as a defender for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Freddie Sass plays for Forest Green and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Freddie Sass's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Freddie Sass scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Accrington Stanley across 3 competitions: League Two, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 10 shots (3 on target), 13 key passes, 21 tackles, 1,832 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Accrington Stanley | 27 | 1533 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Carabao Cup | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Accrington Stanley | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 19.00 | 201.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-4 | L | Left Back | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 3-3 | D | Left Back | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-3 | L | Left Back | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 33 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Back | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 21.4 | 12.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 9 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Accrington Stanley | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | 27 | 1533 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Accrington Stanley | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | Accrington Stanley | Forest Green Rovers | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.15 | 9th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 0.88 | 17th of 166 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.73 | 29th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.59 | 33rd of 166 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.15 | 36th of 166 |
| Clearances | 42 | 6.17 | 49th of 166 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.59 | 49th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.29 | 51st of 166 |