How many goals, shots and fouls Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa gets each game.
Updated 31 August 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 National League games in 2026/2027 Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa has produced 2 goals and 0 assists for Forest Green, taking 0.8 shots per match — 0 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 5.2.
Form check — 2 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 0 shots on target. Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Forest Green's National League attack, Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa contributes from the wing — 2 goals and 0 assists across 5 games — with 0.8 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 0% of games (0/5) — and goalscorer at 20% (1/5). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 80% of appearances. Form line: 2/0/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa has 2 goals and 0 assists in 5 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, scoring in 20% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists, from 0.8 shots per game across the season.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa averages 0 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 5 appearances for Forest Green. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 20%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 80% of those games.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa has an average match rating of 5.2 across 5 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa plays as a winger for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 5 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 80% of those games.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa plays for Forest Green and has made 5 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa scored 4 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 29 appearances for Woking and Forest Green Rovers across 1 competition, National League, with 24 shots (8 on target), 5 key passes, 9 tackles, 757 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Woking | 25 | 650 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 1 |
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Forward | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Worthing (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | National League | Tamworth (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 Feb | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | National League | Truro City (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 29 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 22 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 5 | 158 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Woking | 25 | 650 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Woking | 8 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.67 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.57 | 13th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 2.85 | 31st of 130 |
| Goals | 2 | 1.14 | 41st of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.57 | 43rd of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.57 | 66th of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 6 | 3.42 | 69th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 1.14 | 77th of 130 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1.71 | 79th of 130 |