How many passes Forest Green complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Jayden Clarke has completed the most passes for Forest Green in 2026/2027, 427 in 13 appearances, 32.85 a game, ahead of Kyle McAllister with 382 and Filozofe Mabete with 302, across all competitions.
Forest Green complete more passes at home, 254.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 185.5 in their last 10 away.
Forest Green completed 424 passes at home to Hartlepool on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 204.3 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none at home to Chesham United on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayden Clarke | 13 | 427 | 32.85 |
| Kyle McAllister | 14 | 382 | 27.29 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 13 | 302 | 23.23 |
| Tate Campbell | 14 | 282 | 20.14 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 9 | 238 | 26.44 |
| Sean Etaluku | 13 | 204 | 15.69 |
| K. Kelly | 12 | 128 | 10.67 |
| Neil Kengni | 8 | 126 | 15.75 |
| Omari Patrick | 10 | 123 | 12.30 |
| Tom McIntyre | 3 | 122 | 40.67 |
| Freddie Sass | 9 | 122 | 13.56 |
| Ethan Ross | 11 | 113 | 10.27 |
| Kyle Ajayi | 6 | 112 | 18.67 |
| Tre Pemberton | 6 | 79 | 13.17 |
| Oliver Ewing | 9 | 65 | 7.22 |
| Nick Haughton | 8 | 57 | 7.13 |
| Syd Agina | 4 | 52 | 13.00 |
| Gabe Kircough | 5 | 49 | 9.80 |
| D'Mani Mellor | 11 | 45 | 4.09 |
| Luke McNicholas | 3 | 43 | 14.33 |
| James Berry | 5 | 37 | 7.40 |
| Adeteye Gbadehan | 1 | 26 | 26.00 |
| Ricardo Rees | 8 | 25 | 3.13 |
| Will Grigg | 2 | 24 | 12.00 |
| Jose Marquez | 3 | 23 | 7.67 |
| Bryan Sharon Ifeanyi | 2 | 18 | 9.00 |
| Preston Fearon | 2 | 17 | 8.50 |
| Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa | 5 | 13 | 2.60 |
| Emeka Obi | 1 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Mees Rijks | 1 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Forest Green | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 2-2 | 284 | 487 | 771 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 273 | 267 | 540 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Chesham United (H) | FA Cup | 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Chesham United (A) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-4 | 424 | 141 | 565 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-1 | 357 | 284 | 641 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 3-3 | 162 | 460 | 622 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 1-3 | 276 | 204 | 480 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 1-1 | 168 | 336 | 504 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 0-1 | 174 | 199 | 373 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-2 | 346 | 386 | 732 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-0 | 224 | 571 | 795 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 388 | 426 | 814 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 3-2 | 192 | 286 | 478 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Green accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Forest Green accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest Green accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest Green accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest Green accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 175.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 500.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |